Results

2019-20
Date Venue Grade/Div Round Us Opponent Result
1/02/2020, 8/02/2020  Beaman Park 3rd/4th  8  GSNDS
 8/231 
 Seaweeds  Match drawn
11/01/2020, 18/01/2020  Moore Park 6 3rd/4th  7  GSNDS
 94 
 Newtown CC
 3/101 
 lost on first innings by 7 wickets
14/12/2019, 21/12/2019  Tempe Reserve 2 3rd/4th  6  GSNDS
 117
 & 0/41 
 Victorious Secret
 3 (dec.)/154 
 lost on first innings by 10 wickets
30/11/2019, 7/12/2019  Moore Park 4 3rd/4th  5  GSNDS
 325 
 Scott Muller CC
 7/330 
 lost on first innings by 3 wickets
16/11/2019, 23/11/2019  Tempe Reserve 2 3rd/4th  4  GSNDS
 7/213 
 Spartans
 212 
 won on first innings by 3 wickets
2/11/2019, 9/11/2019  Moore Park 5 3rd/4th  3  GSNDS
 9/236 
 Fine Legs
 181 
 won on first innings by 55 runs
19/10/2019, 26/10/2019  Brenan Park 2 3rd/4th  2  GSNDS
 7/231 
 Malabar United
 9/237 
 lost on first innings by 1 wickets
12/10/2019  Moore Park 2 3rd/4th  1  GSNDS
 9/135 
 Edgemasters
 79 
 won by 56 runs
2019
Date Venue Grade/Div Round Us Opponent Result
24/08/2019  Moore Park 5 12th  Grand Final  GSNDS
 180 
 Edgemasters
 6/182 
 lost by 3 wickets
18/08/2019  Moore Park 4 12th  Preliminary Final  GSNDS
 7/226 
 Sydney Supersonics
 170 
 won by 56 runs
10/08/2019  Moore Park 6 12th  Semi Final  GSNDS
 179 
 Edgemasters
 2/180 
 lost by 7 wickets
3/08/2019  Moore Park 6 11th  7  GSNDS
 7/203 
 Coogee Bay Rebels
 5/205 
 lost by 3 wickets
27/07/2019  Moore Park 4 12th  7  GSNDS
 107 
 Cheetahs
 87 
 won by 20 runs
21/07/2019  Moore Park 4 11th  6  GSNDS
 8/232 
 Coogee Bay Rebels
 6/237 
 lost by 5 runs
14/07/2019  Brenan Park 2 12th  6  GSNDS
 149 
 Glenbrook Blaxland
 119 
 won by 30 runs
6/07/2019  Parkes Drive 11th  5  GSNDS
 4/70 
 Coogee Bay Rebels
 67 
 won by 5 wickets
29/06/2019  Parkes Drive 12th  5  GSNDS
 133 
 Sydney Supersonics
 2/135 
 lost by 7 wickets
22/06/2019  Johnstone Reserve 11th  4  GSNDS
 8/205 
 Western Scorpions
 232 
 lost by 17 runs
15/06/2019  Thurina Park 1 12th  4  GSNDS
 5/186 
 Glenbrook Blaxland
 8/184 
 won by 4 wickets
2/06/2019  Moore Park 1 11th  3  GSNDS
 220 
 Chatswood West
 6/233 
 lost by 13 runs
26/05/2019  Moore Park 6 12th  3  GSNDS
 4/99 
 Cheetahs
 98 
 won by 5 wickets
18/05/2019  Burwood Park 11th  2  GSNDS
 117 
 Parramatta Telugu Warriors
 5/226 
 lost by 109 runs
11/05/2019  Moore Park 5 12th  2  GSNDS
 7/179 
 Chatswood Gypsies
 139 
 won by 40 runs
4/05/2019  Moore Park 6 11th  1  GSNDS
 6/213 
 Royal Green
 8/214 
 lost by 1 wickets
27/04/2019  Moore Park 4 12th  1  GSNDS
 128 
 Edgemasters
 6/130 
 lost by 3 wickets
2018-19
Date Venue Grade/Div Round Us Opponent Result
31/03/2019  Moore Park 6 4th  Preliminary Final  GSNDS
 68 
 Edgemasters
 113 
 lost on first innings by 45 runs
23/03/2019, 24/03/2019  Moore Park 7 4th  Semi Final  GSNDS
 2/107 
 Spartans
 106 
 won on first innings by 8 wickets
2/03/2019, 9/03/2019  Peter Hislop Park 1 4th  10  GSNDS
 112
 & 1/30 
 Malabar United
 164 
 lost on first innings by 4 wickets
16/02/2019, 23/02/2019  Jellicoe Park 4th  9  GSNDS
 4/107 
 Spartans
 105 
 won on first innings by 6 wickets
2/02/2019, 9/02/2019  Beaman Park 4th  8  GSNDS
 88
 & 3 (dec.)/41 
 Scott Muller CC
 51
 & 6/48 
 won on first innings by 37 runs
12/01/2019, 19/01/2019  Moore Park 4 4th  7  GSNDS
 168 
 Fine Legs
 163 
 won on first innings by 3 runs
15/12/2018, 22/12/2018  Beaman Park 1 4th  6  GSNDS
 156 
 Edgemasters
 7/157 
 lost on first innings by 3 wickets
1/12/2018, 8/12/2018  Moore Park 4 4th  5  GSNDS
 6 (dec.)/241 
 Malabar United
 159
 & 6/165 
 won on first innings by 5 wickets
17/11/2018, 24/11/2018  Beaman Park 4th  4  GSNDS
 174 
 Spartans
 9/176 
 lost on first innings by 1 wickets
3/11/2018, 10/11/2018  Moore Park 7 4th  3  GSNDS
 197 
 Scott Muller CC
 3/201 
 lost on first innings by 3 wickets
20/10/2018, 27/10/2018  Scarborough Park 3 4th  2  GSNDS
 5/199 
 Fine Legs
 198 
 won on first innings by 5 wickets
6/10/2018, 13/10/2018  Moore Park 4 4th  1  GSNDS  Edgemasters  Play washed out
2018
Date Venue Grade/Div Round Us Opponent Result
18/08/2018  Moore Park 4 9th  Grand Final  GSNDS
 194 
 Chatswood Gypsies
 8/259 
 lost by 65 runs
4/08/2018  Moore Park 6 9th  Major Semi Final  GSNDS
 7/209 
 Red Sun
 208 
 won by 2 wickets
28/07/2018  Moore Park 6 10th  7  GSNDS
 246 
 Sydney Super Kings
 144 
 won by 102 runs
21/07/2018  Moore Park 6 9th  7  GSNDS
 6/282 
 Red Sun
 7/281 
 won by 3 wickets
15/07/2018  Waterworth Park 10th  6  GSNDS  West Sydney Academy B  won on forfeit
8/07/2018  Henley Park 3 9th  6  GSNDS
 6/180 
 Sydney Invicta
 8/179 
 won by 3 wickets
30/06/2018  Boronia Park 10th  5  GSNDS
 122 
 Cuzza Canes
 4/258 
 lost by 136 runs
23/06/2018  Sales Park 9th  5  GSNDS
 229 
 Cuzza Canes
 123 
 won by 106 runs
16/06/2018  Johnstone Reserve 10th  4  GSNDS
 196 
 Parramates
 88 
 won by 108 runs
2/06/2018  Moore Park 4 9th  4  GSNDS
 233 
 Cheetahs
 132 
 won by 101 runs
26/05/2018  Waterworth Park 10th  3  GSNDS
 150 
 Sydney Invicta
 5/151 
 lost by 4 wickets
19/05/2018  Moore Park 7 9th  3  GSNDS
 9/181 
 Chatswood Gypsies
 2/182 
 lost by 7 wickets
13/05/2018  Moore Park 6 10th  2  GSNDS
 86 
 Rising Stars
 4/90 
 lost by 5 wickets
6/05/2018  Henley Park 3 9th  2  GSNDS
 265 
 Glenbrook Blaxland
 73 
 won by 188 runs
28/04/2018  Moore Park 6 10th  1  GSNDS
 223 
 Coogee Bay Rebels
 5/241 
 lost by 18 runs
21/04/2018  Moore Park 7 9th  1  GSNDS
 2/163 
 Sutherland Lions
 161 
 won by 7 wickets
2017-18
Date Venue Grade/Div Round Us Opponent Result
17/03/2018, 24/03/2018  Moore Park 6 3rd  Minor Semi Final  GSNDS
 146 
 Wood Duck County
 224 
 lost on first innings by 78 runs
3/03/2018, 10/03/2018  Moore Park 7 3rd  10  GSNDS
 9/204 
 Blazing Tigers
 203 
 won on first innings by 1 wickets
17/02/2018, 24/02/2018  Arncliffe Park 3rd  9  GSNDS
 5/177 
 Ottam
 176 
 won on first innings by 5 wickets
3/02/2018, 10/02/2018  Moore Park 6 3rd  8  GSNDS
 139 
 Benchwarmers
 4/147 
 lost on first innings by 6 wickets
13/01/2018, 20/01/2018  Cooke Park 3rd  7  GSNDS
 8/170 
 Wood Duck County
 8/168 
 won on first innings by 2 wickets
9/12/2017, 16/12/2017  Moore Park 1 3rd  6  GSNDS
 243 
 Newtown CC
 6/249 
 lost on first innings by 4 wickets
25/11/2017, 2/12/2017  Peter Hislop Park 3rd  5  GSNDS
 8/297 
 Blazing Tigers
 8/300 
 lost on first innings by 2 wickets
11/11/2017, 18/11/2017  Moore Park 4 3rd  4  GSNDS
 3 (dec.)/220 
 Ottam
 172
 & 4/51 
 won on first innings by 8 wickets
28/10/2017, 4/11/2017  Beaman Park 3rd  3  GSNDS
 9 (dec.)/184 
 Benchwarmers
 60
 & 63 
 won by an innings and 61 runs
14/10/2017, 21/10/2017  Moore Park 6 3rd  2  GSNDS
 194 
 Wood Duck County
 3/196 
 lost on first innings by 7 wickets
7/10/2017  Jellicoe Park 3rd  1  GSNDS
 76 
 Newtown CC
 7/155 
 lost by 79 runs
2017
Date Venue Grade/Div Round Us Opponent Result
26/08/2017  Moore Park 4 9th  Grand Final  GSNDS
 200 
 West Ryde Rovers
 6/203 
 lost by 3 wickets
20/08/2017  Henley Park 3 9th  Preliminary Final  GSNDS
 3/239 
 Glenbrook Blaxland
 7/238 
 won by 6 wickets
12/08/2017  Moore Park 6 9th  Minor Semi Final  GSNDS
 5/181 
 Troopers
 180 
 won by 4 wickets
5/08/2017  Moore Park 6 10th  Minor Semi Final  GSNDS
 6/242 
 Chatswood Gypsies
 2/243 
 lost by 7 wickets
29/07/2017  Moore Park 7 9th  7  GSNDS
 2/107 
 St Ives
 106 
 won by 7 wickets
22/07/2017  Moore Park 7 10th  7  GSNDS
 6/204 
 Chatswood Gypsies
 6/205 
 lost by 3 wickets
16/07/2017  Brenan Park 9th  6  GSNDS
 6/120 
 Cheetahs
 119 
 won by 3 wickets
8/07/2017  Padstow Park 10th  6  GSNDS
 8/161 
 Smithfield RSL
 6/162 
 lost by 3 wickets
1/07/2017  Moore Park 4 9th  5  GSNDS
 3/159 
 Coogee Bay Rebels
 8/158 
 won by 6 wickets
25/06/2017  Waterworth Park 10th  5  GSNDS
 164 
 Glenbrook Blaxland
 6/198 
 lost by 34 runs
17/06/2017  Moore Park 6 9th  4  GSNDS
 97 
 Troopers
 6/256 
 lost by 159 runs
3/06/2017  Punchbowl Park 10th  4  GSNDS
 8/255 
 Smithfield RSL
 133 
 won by 122 runs
28/05/2017  Henley Park 3 9th  3  GSNDS
 212 
 Glenbrook Blaxland
 268 
 lost by 56 runs
20/05/2017  Padstow Park 10th  3  GSNDS
 3/200 
 The Ponds CC
 7/194 
 won by 6 wickets
13/05/2017  Moore Park 4 9th  2  GSNDS
 8/144 
 West Ryde Rovers
 5/145 
 lost by 4 wickets
7/05/2017  Waterworth Park 10th  2  GSNDS
 95 
 Edgemasters
 6/100 
 lost by 3 wickets
29/04/2017  Moore Park 7 9th  1  GSNDS
 8/58 
 Summer Hill
 8/58 
 won by 8 wickets
22/04/2017  Moore Park 7 10th  1  GSNDS
 7/150 
 Chatswood Gypsies
 146 
 won by 2 wickets
2016-17
Date Venue Grade/Div Round Us Opponent Result
1/04/2017  Moore Park 1 Life Members Shield  Grand Final  GSNDS
 6/148 
 Rebels
 6/151 
 lost by 3 wickets
25/03/2017  Rowland Park 2 Life Members Shield  2  GSNDS  Rebels
 0/0 
 won on forfeit
11/03/2017  Parade Grounds Life Members Shield  1  GSNDS
 4/165 
 Fine Legs
 130 
 won by 35 runs
25/02/2017, 4/03/2017  Moore Park 5 2nd/3rd  10  GSNDS  Blazing Tigers
 0/0 
 Play washed out
11/02/2017, 18/02/2017  Beaman Park 1 2nd/3rd  9  GSNDS
 8/202 
 Trundlers
 5/203 
 lost on first innings by 5 wickets
28/01/2017, 4/02/2017  Moore Park 4 2nd/3rd  8  GSNDS
 133 
 Seaweeds
 5/319 
 lost on first innings by 186 runs
14/01/2017, 21/01/2017  Tempe Reserve 1 2nd/3rd  7  GSNDS
 69
 & 5/107 
 East Sydney
 5 (dec.)/202 
 lost on first innings by 8 wickets
10/12/2016, 17/12/2016  Moore Park 5 2nd/3rd  6  GSNDS
 9/222 
 Benchwarmers
 160 
 won by 62 runs
3/12/2016  Tempe Reserve 1 2nd/3rd  5  GSNDS
 3/166 
 Cabra Vale Diggers
 9/142 
 won by 24 runs
19/11/2016  Moore Park 4 2nd/3rd  4  GSNDS
 156 
 Weekenders
 5/223 
 lost by 67 runs
29/10/2016, 5/11/2016  Beaman Park 1 2nd/3rd  3  GSNDS
 8/199 
 Ottam
 9/200 
 lost on first innings by 1 wickets
15/10/2016  Parade Grounds 2nd/3rd  2  GSNDS
 164 
 Wood Duck County
 0/7 
 Match drawn
8/10/2016  Jellicoe Park 2nd/3rd  1  GSNDS
 5/174 
 Blazing Tigers
 5/182 
 lost by 5 wickets
2016
Date Venue Grade/Div Round Us Opponent Result
30/07/2016  Moore Park 4 6th  7  GSNDS
 170 
 St Ives
 7/238 
 lost by 68 runs
24/07/2016  Parkes Drive 5th  7  GSNDS
 111 
 Cricketers Arms
 8/204 
 lost by 93 runs
17/07/2016  Gladesville Hospital 6th  6  GSNDS
 7/95 
 Kirribilli Crusaders
 54 
 won by 41 runs
9/07/2016  Powell Park 5th  6  GSNDS
 114 
 The Ponds CC
 1/115 
 lost by 8 wickets
2/07/2016  Greystanes Sportsground 6th  5  GSNDS  Sri Lanka Cricket  lost on forfeit
25/06/2016  Moore Park 4 5th  5  GSNDS
 6/202 
 Roseville
 4/203 
 lost by 5 wickets
18/06/2016  Moore Park 4 6th  4  GSNDS
 7/194 
 Blue Raiders
 192 
 won by 2 wickets
5/06/2016  Henley Park 3 5th  4  GSNDS  Northbridge  Play washed out
29/05/2016  Parkes Drive 6th  3  GSNDS
 7/145 
 Kingsford Apaches
 105 
 won by 40 runs
21/05/2016  Waterworth Park 5th  3  GSNDS
 97 
 Sydney Chargers
 187 
 lost by 90 runs
14/05/2016  Waterworth Park 6th  2  GSNDS
 85 
 Sydney Super Kings
 6/206 
 lost by 121 runs
7/05/2016  Moore Park 4 5th  2  GSNDS
 6/139 
 Coogee Bay Rebels
 138 
 won by 3 wickets
30/04/2016  Moore Park 5 6th  1  GSNDS
 107 
 Red Sun
 6/168 
 lost by 61 runs
17/04/2016  Gladesville Hospital 5th  1  GSNDS
 65 
 Edgemasters A
 0/69 
 lost by 9 wickets
2015-16
Date Venue Grade/Div Round Us Opponent Result
12/03/2016, 19/03/2016  Moore Park 6 3rd  Minor Semi Final  GSNDS
 127 
 Weekenders
 6/134 
 lost on first innings by 4 wickets
27/02/2016, 5/03/2016  Moore Park 4 3rd  10  GSNDS
 9/223 
 Blue Raiders
 113
 & 3/159 
 won on first innings by 110 runs
13/02/2016, 20/02/2016  Arncliffe Park 3rd  9  GSNDS
 7/226 
 Black Sheep
 67
 & 123 
 won by an innings and 36 runs
30/01/2016, 6/02/2016  Moore Park 4 3rd  8  GSNDS
 130
 & 4 (dec.)/129 
 Blazing Tigers
 153
 & 1/84 
 lost on first innings by 5 wickets
9/01/2016, 16/01/2016  Arncliffe Park 3rd  7  GSNDS
 139 
 Weekenders
 110 
 won on first innings by 29 runs
19/12/2015  Moore Park 1 3rd  6  GSNDS
 2/156 
 Beagles
 4/150 
 won by 8 wickets
5/12/2015, 12/12/2015  Parade Grounds 3rd  5  GSNDS
 166 
 Black Sheep
 5/167 
 lost on first innings by 5 wickets
21/11/2015  Jellicoe Park 3rd  4  GSNDS
 6/130 
 Seaweeds
 9/143 
 lost on first innings by 13 runs
7/11/2015, 14/11/2015  Tempe Reserve 1 3rd  3  GSNDS  Ottam  Play washed out
24/10/2015, 31/10/2015  Moore Park 7 3rd  2  GSNDS
 193 
 Blue Raiders
 4/195 
 lost on first innings by 6 wickets
10/10/2015, 17/10/2015  Coleman Park 3rd  1  GSNDS
 209
 & 79 
 Blazing Tigers
 345 
 lost by an innings and 57 runs
2015
Date Venue Grade/Div Round Us Opponent Result
25/07/2015  Parkes Drive 6th  7  GSNDS
 4/147 
 Sydney Super Kings
 146 
 won by 5 wickets
12/07/2015  Brenan Park 6th  6  GSNDS
 3/110 
 Sri Lanka Cricket
 109 
 won by 6 wickets
27/06/2015  Gladesville Hospital 6th  5  GSNDS
 76 
 Kirribilli Crusaders
 4/78 
 lost by 5 wickets
13/06/2015  Moore Park 11 6th  4  GSNDS
 5/166 
 Red Sun
 162 
 won by 4 wickets
24/05/2015  Waterworth Park 6th  3  GSNDS
 113 
 Brothers
 194 
 lost by 81 runs
9/05/2015  Moore Park 12 6th  2  GSNDS
 8/203 
 Victorious Secret B
 6/210 
 lost by 3 wickets
25/04/2015  Moore Park 10 6th  1  GSNDS
 8/171 
 Coogee Bay Rebels
 8/172 
 lost by 1 wickets
2014-15
Date Venue Grade/Div Round Us Opponent Result
28/03/2015  Moore Park 13 3rd  Preliminary Final  GSNDS
 65 
 Weekenders
 7/258 
 lost on first innings by 193 runs
14/03/2015, 21/03/2015  Tempe Reserve 2 3rd  Major Semi Final  GSNDS
 199 
 Cabra Vale Diggers
 7/203 
 lost on first innings by 3 wickets
28/02/2015, 7/03/2015  Moore Park 12 3rd  10  GSNDS
 181 
 Paddo Tigers
 104 
 won on first innings by 77 runs
14/02/2015, 21/02/2015  Arncliffe Park 3rd  9  GSNDS
 224 
 Fumblers
 131 
 won on first innings by 93 runs
7/02/2015  Moore Park 10 3rd  8  GSNDS
 87 
 Cabra Vale Diggers
 8/112 
 lost on first innings by 25 runs
10/01/2015, 17/01/2015  Parade Grounds 3rd  7  GSNDS
 189 
 Weekenders
 8/193 
 lost on first innings by 2 wickets
20/12/2014  Moore Park 13 3rd  6  GSNDS
 2/124 
 Ottam
 120 
 won by 8 wickets
6/12/2014, 13/12/2014  Moore Park 11 2nd/3rd  5  GSNDS
 7/150 
 Paddo Tigers
 82 
 won on first innings by 68 runs
22/11/2014, 29/11/2014  Tempe Reserve 2 2nd/3rd  4  GSNDS
 170
 & 79 
 Trundlers
 3 (dec.)/186
 & 1/67 
 lost by 9 wickets
8/11/2014, 15/11/2014  Moore Park 10 2nd/3rd  3  GSNDS
 195 
 Cricketers Arms
 3/196 
 lost on first innings by 7 wickets
25/10/2014, 1/11/2014  Moore Park 14 2nd/3rd  2  GSNDS
 7/220 
 Brokebat Mountain
 209 
 won on first innings by 11 runs
11/10/2014, 18/10/2014  Moore Park 10 2nd/3rd  1  GSNDS
 9 (dec.)/263 
 Cabra Vale Diggers
 211
 & 3/76 
 won on first innings by 6 wickets
2014
Date Venue Grade/Div Round Us Opponent Result
9/08/2014  Parkes Drive 6th  7  GSNDS
 6/166 
 Sri Lanka Cricket
 145 
 won by 21 runs
26/07/2014  Artarmon Reserve 6th  6  GSNDS  Norths Leagues  Play washed out
13/07/2014  Waterworth Park 6th  5  GSNDS
 186 
 Sydney Super Kings
 3/189 
 lost by 6 wickets
28/06/2014  E.G. Whitlam Reserve 6th  4  GSNDS
 8/185 
 Sri Lanka Cricket
 8/189 
 lost by 1 wickets
14/06/2014  Moore Park 11 6th  3  GSNDS  Cabra Vale Diggers  Play washed out
25/05/2014  Parkes Drive 6th  2  GSNDS
 141 
 Red Sun
 4/227 
 lost by 86 runs
10/05/2014  Waterworth Park 6th  1  GSNDS
 7/160 
 Norths Leagues
 5/262 
 lost by 102 runs
2013-14
Date Venue Grade/Div Round Us Opponent Result
15/03/2014, 22/03/2014  Moore Park 12 2nd  Minor Semi Final  GSNDS
 183 
 Clinton Perren Testimonial
 9/262 
 lost on first innings by 79 runs
8/03/2014  Moore Park 12 2nd  10  GSNDS
 1/85 
 Randwick Lions
 81 
 won by 9 wickets
22/02/2014  Parkes Drive 2nd  9  GSNDS
 9/125 
 Clinton Perren Testimonial
 117 
 won by 8 runs
1/02/2014, 8/02/2014  Moore Park 17 2nd  8  GSNDS
 171 
 Cricketers Arms
 158 
 won on first innings by 13 runs
11/01/2014, 18/01/2014  Moore Park 10 2nd  7  GSNDS
 173 
 Seaweeds
 6/177 
 lost on first innings by 4 wickets
21/12/2013  Moore Park 11 2nd  6  GSNDS  Steady Stream
 0/0 
 won on forfeit
7/12/2013, 14/12/2013  Tempe Reserve 2 2nd  5  GSNDS
 7/329 
 Randwick Lions
 8/332 
 lost on first innings by 2 wickets
23/11/2013, 30/11/2013  Moore Park 16 2nd  4  GSNDS
 8/188 
 Clinton Perren Testimonial
 174 
 won on first innings by 14 runs
9/11/2013, 16/11/2013  Parkes Drive 2nd  3  GSNDS
 8/251 
 Cricketers Arms
 0/0 
 Match drawn
26/10/2013, 2/11/2013  Moore Park 17 2nd  2  GSNDS
 9/154 
 Seaweeds
 5/159 
 lost on first innings by 5 wickets
12/10/2013, 19/10/2013  Mason Park 2nd  1  GSNDS
 120 
 Steady Stream
 6/121 
 lost on first innings by 2 wickets
2013
Date Venue Grade/Div Round Us Opponent Result
17/08/2013  Moore Park 10 5th  Minor Semi Final  GSNDS
 7/233 
 Twelfth Men II
 5/236 
 lost by 4 wickets
10/08/2013  Henley Park 3 5th  2  GSNDS
 3/162 
 Allstars
 159 
 won by 6 wickets
3/08/2013  Moore Park 12 5th  7  GSNDS
 5/209 
 Twelfth Men II
 5/210 
 lost by 4 wickets
20/07/2013  Artarmon Reserve 5th  6  GSNDS
 7/181 
 Hornsby District
 1/182 
 lost by 8 wickets
7/07/2013  Parkes Drive 5th  5  GSNDS
 2/112 
 Kirribilli Crusaders
 111 
 won by 7 wickets
22/06/2013  Waterworth Park 5th  4  GSNDS  Hornsby District
 0/0 
 Play washed out
1/06/2013  Parkes Drive 5th  3  GSNDS
 8/132 
 Pennant Hills
 231 
 lost by 99 runs
4/05/2013  Waterworth Park 5th  1  GSNDS
 8/211 
 Twelfth Men II
 4/184 
 won by 27 runs
2012-13
Date Venue Grade/Div Round Us Opponent Result
13/04/2013  Moore Park 10 2nd  Grand Final  GSNDS
 117 
 Troopers
 138 
 lost on first innings by 21 runs
16/03/2013, 23/03/2013  Steel Park 2nd  Major Semi Final  GSNDS
 5/116 
 Troopers
 114 
 won on first innings by 5 wickets
10/03/2013  Mason Park 2nd  10  GSNDS
 8/92 
 St George LCC
 9/91 
 won by 2 wickets
16/02/2013  Moore Park 16 2nd  9  GSNDS
 1/92 
 Troopers  Match drawn
9/02/2013  Moore Park 11 2nd  8  GSNDS
 94 
 Steady Stream
 5/96 
 lost by 5 wickets
12/01/2013, 19/01/2013  Parade Grounds 2nd  7  GSNDS
 9/145 
 Seaweeds
 6/142 
 won on first innings by 3 runs
15/12/2012  Moore Park 12 2nd  6  GSNDS
 166 
 Clinton Perren Testimonial
 6/170 
 lost by 4 wickets
1/12/2012, 8/12/2012  Moore Park 17 2nd  5  GSNDS
 4/221 
 St George LCC
 219 
 won on first innings by 6 wickets
17/11/2012, 24/11/2012  Parkes Drive 2nd  4  GSNDS
 6/171 
 Troopers
 169 
 won on first innings by 4 wickets
3/11/2012, 10/11/2012  Moore Park 16 2nd  3  GSNDS
 2/254 
 Steady Stream
 94
 & 55 
 won by an innings and 105 runs
20/10/2012, 27/10/2012  Moore Park 11 2nd  2  GSNDS
 1/149 
 Seaweeds
 145 
 won on first innings by 9 wickets
6/10/2012, 13/10/2012  Tempe Reserve 2 2nd  1  GSNDS
 5 (dec.)/204 
 Clinton Perren Testimonial
 85
 & 6/85 
 won on first innings by 9 wickets
2012
Date Venue Grade/Div Round Us Opponent Result
5/08/2012  Gladesville Hospital 4th  7  GSNDS
 2/125 
 Kirribilli Crusaders 7
 124 
 won by 7 wickets
21/07/2012  Parkes Drive 4th  6  GSNDS
 195 
 Kirribilli Crusaders 8
 7/196 
 lost by 2 wickets
7/07/2012  Sales Park 4th  5  GSNDS
 129 
 Inglorious Blasters
 8/185 
 lost by 56 runs
23/06/2012  Waterworth Park 4th  4  GSNDS
 63 
 Kirribilli Crusaders 7
 119 
 lost by 56 runs
2/06/2012  Moore Park 11 4th  3  GSNDS
 0/4 
 Kirribilli Crusaders 8  Match drawn
19/05/2012  Parkes Drive 4th  2  GSNDS
 4/232 
 Rail Raiders
 28 
 won by 204 runs
6/05/2012  E.G. Whitlam Reserve 4th  1  GSNDS
 78 
 Nude Driving 2
 7/79 
 lost by 2 wickets
2011-12
Date Venue Grade/Div Round Us Opponent Result
14/04/2012  Moore Park 14 Life Members Shield  Grand Final  GSNDS
 7/193 
 Edgemasters
 64 
 won by 129 runs
31/03/2012  E.G. Whitlam Reserve Life Members Shield  1  GSNDS
 7/117 
 Edgemasters
 109 
 won by 2 wickets
24/03/2012  Rudd Park 2 Life Members Shield  2  GSNDS
 5/122 
 The Tigers
 6 (dec.)/105 
 won by 4 wickets
31/03/2012  E.G. Whitlam Reserve Life Members Shield  3  GSNDS
 1/116 
 The Boozers
 112 
 won by 8 wickets
3/03/2012, 10/03/2012  Moore Park 11 1st  10  GSNDS
 175 
 Allstars
 182 
 lost on first innings by 7 runs
18/02/2012, 25/02/2012  Jellicoe Park 1st  9  GSNDS
 4/179 
 Easts
 7/181 
 lost on first innings by 3 wickets
11/02/2012  Parade Grounds 1st  8  GSNDS
 47 
 Cricketers Arms
 4/49 
 lost by 6 wickets
21/01/2012, 28/01/2012  Moore Park 15 1st  7  GSNDS
 8/121 
 Red Sun
 99 
 won on first innings by 22 runs
7/01/2012, 14/01/2012  Moore Park 12 1st  6  GSNDS
 222 
 MPK Dragons
 292 
 lost on first innings by 70 runs
3/12/2011, 10/12/2011  Mason Park 1 1st/2nd  5  GSNDS
 194 
 The Tigers
 143 
 won on first innings by 51 runs
19/11/2011, 26/11/2011  Jellicoe Park 1st/2nd  4  GSNDS
 64 
 Allstars
 7/62 
 Match drawn
5/11/2011, 12/11/2011  Moore Park 16 1st/2nd  3  GSNDS
 6/259 
 Troopers
 6/254 
 won on first innings by 5 runs
22/10/2011, 29/10/2011  Moore Park 11 1st/2nd  2  GSNDS
 126 
 Easts
 3/127 
 lost on first innings by 7 wickets
8/10/2011, 15/10/2011  Peter Hislop Park 1st/2nd  1  GSNDS
 119 
 Seaweeds
 119 
 Match tied on first innings
2011
Date Venue Grade/Div Round Us Opponent Result
27/08/2011  Parkes Drive 4th  Grand Final  GSNDS
 8/180 
 Kirribilli Crusaders D
 8/182 
 lost by 1 wickets
13/08/2011  E.G. Whitlam Reserve 4th  Major Semi Final  GSNDS
 108 
 Revesby Workers
 81 
 won by 27 runs
6/08/2011  Waterworth Park 4th  6  GSNDS
 7/176 
 Allstars
 8/172 
 won by 4 runs
30/07/2011  Moore Park 11 4th  7  GSNDS
 8/221 
 Kirribilli Crusaders D
 218 
 won by 1 wickets
3/07/2011  E.G. Whitlam Reserve 4th  5  GSNDS
 3/169 
 Revesby Workers
 8/128 
 won by 41 runs
18/06/2011  Gladesville Hospital 4th  4  GSNDS
 3/101 
 Northbridge
 100 
 won by 6 wickets
28/05/2011  Moore Park 11 4th  3  GSNDS
 8/193 
 Navy
 191 
 won by 1 wickets
15/05/2011  Gladesville Hospital 4th  2  GSNDS
 6/87 
 Kirribilli Crusaders E
 86 
 won by 3 wickets
30/04/2011  Parkes Drive 4th  1  GSNDS  Who Let Floppy Out?  Play washed out
2010-11
Date Venue Grade/Div Round Us Opponent Result
19/03/2011, 26/03/2011  Moore Park 12 3rd/4th  Minor Semi Final  GSNDS
 148 
 Clinton Perren Testimonial
 4/152 
 lost on first innings by 4 wickets
5/03/2011, 12/03/2011  Wyatt Park 3rd/4th  10  GSNDS
 9/116 
 Trundlers
 7/262 
 lost on first innings by 146 runs
19/02/2011, 26/02/2011  Moore Park 16 3rd/4th  9  GSNDS
 8/245 
 Mullets
 5/312 
 lost on first innings by 67 runs
5/02/2011, 12/02/2011  Moore Park 16 3rd/4th  8  GSNDS
 201 
 Bali XI
 153 
 won on first innings by 48 runs
22/01/2011, 29/01/2011  Peter Hislop Park 3rd/4th  7  GSNDS
 6/126 
 Trundlers
 120 
 won on first innings by 4 wickets
8/01/2011, 15/01/2011  Moore Park 15 3rd/4th  6  GSNDS
 101 
 East Sydney
 152 
 lost on first innings by 51 runs
4/12/2010, 11/12/2010  (unknown) 3rd/4th  5  GSNDS  Rising Stars  won on forfeit
20/11/2010, 27/11/2010  Beaman Park 4 3rd/4th  4  GSNDS
 9/193 
 Seaweeds
 130 
 won on first innings by 63 runs
13/11/2010  Wyatt Park 3rd/4th  3  GSNDS
 8/131 
 Clinton Perren Testimonial
 9/133 
 lost by 1 wickets
23/10/2010, 30/10/2010  Moore Park 12 3rd/4th  2  GSNDS
 175
 & 5/62 
 North Sydney Cougars
 99
 & 7/185 
 won on first innings by 76 runs
9/10/2010, 16/10/2010  Jellicoe Park 3rd/4th  1  GSNDS
 8/205 
 Glenhaven
 127 
 won on first innings by 78 runs
2010
Date Venue Grade/Div Round Us Opponent Result
28/08/2010  E.G. Whitlam Reserve 5th  Grand Final  GSNDS
 1/105 
 Rockdale-Peakhurst
 104 
 won by 8 wickets
22/08/2010  Gladesville Hospital 5th  Preliminary Final  GSNDS
 6/91 
 Norfolk Jets
 90 
 won by 3 wickets
14/08/2010  Waterworth Park 5th  Major Semi Final  GSNDS
 150 
 Rockdale-Peakhurst
 7/224 
 lost by 74 runs
8/07/2010  Henley Park 3 4th  7  GSNDS
 219 
 Revesby Workers
 73 
 won by 146 runs
31/07/2010  Gladesville Hospital 5th  7  GSNDS
 83 
 Summer Hill
 76 
 won by 9 runs
24/07/2010  E.G. Whitlam Reserve 4th  6  GSNDS
 20 
 Allstars
 1/21 
 lost by 8 wickets
18/07/2010  E.G. Whitlam Reserve 5th  6  GSNDS
 7/195 
 PitchSlap
 87 
 won by 112 runs
10/07/2010  Moore Park 12 4th  5  GSNDS
 104 
 Macquarie Uni
 3/105 
 lost by 6 wickets
3/07/2010  Auburn Park 5th  5  GSNDS
 6/185 
 Norfolk Jets
 120 
 won by 65 runs
27/06/2010  Parkes Drive 4th  4  GSNDS
 66 
 Nude Driving
 213 
 lost by 145 runs
19/06/2010  Moore Park 10 5th  4  GSNDS
 191 
 Cricketers Arms
 3/193 
 lost by 6 wickets
6/05/2010  Gladesville Hospital 4th  3  GSNDS
 3/119 
 Gladesville RSL
 6/117 
 won by 6 wickets
30/05/2010  Moore Park 12 5th  3  GSNDS
 3/107 
 Perrens
 106 
 won by 6 wickets
22/05/2010  Henley Park 3 4th  2  GSNDS
 2/113 
 Cricketers Arms
 109 
 won by 7 wickets
15/05/2010  Moore Park 10 5th  2  GSNDS
 46 
 Shanachies
 7/176 
 lost by 130 runs
8/05/2010  Moore Park 11 4th  1  GSNDS
 8/193 
 Kirribilli
 8/198 
 lost by 1 wickets
1/05/2010  Waterworth Park 5th  1  GSNDS  Rockdale-Peakhurst  lost on forfeit
2009-10
Date Venue Grade/Div Round Us Opponent Result
10/04/2010  Parkes Drive Life Members Shield  Grand Final  GSNDS
 112 
 Seaweed
 3/114 
 lost by 5 wickets
27/03/2010  Tempe Reserve 1 Life Members Shield  3  GSNDS
 2/140 
 Randwick
 136 
 won by 7 wickets
20/03/2010  Moore Park 17 Life Members Shield  2  GSNDS
 3/127 
 Paddo Tigers
 125 
 won by 6 wickets
13/03/2010  Beaman Park 4 Life Members Shield  1  GSNDS
 5/116 
 Seaweed
 115 
 won by 4 wickets
20/02/2010, 27/02/2010  Jellicoe Park 2nd  10  GSNDS
 65
 & 4/30 
 Red Sun
 9/154 
 lost on first innings
6/02/2010, 13/02/2010  Tempe Reserve 1 2nd  9  GSNDS  Cricketers Arms  Play washed out
23/01/2010, 30/01/2010  Moore Park 12 2nd  8  GSNDS
 137 
 Fumblers
 5/143 
 lost on first innings
9/01/2010, 16/01/2010  Webbs Ave 2nd  7  GSNDS
 200 
 Troopers
 9/260 
 lost on first innings by 60 runs
5/12/2009, 12/12/2009  Tempe Reserve 2 2nd  6  GSNDS
 82 
 Petty Sessions
 6/228 
 lost on first innings by 146 runs
21/11/2009, 28/11/2009  Webbs Ave 2nd  5  GSNDS
 3/182 
 Red Sun
 180 
 won on first innings by 7 wickets
7/11/2009, 14/11/2009  Moore Park 11 2nd  4  GSNDS
 127 
 Cricketers Arms
 79 
 won on first innings by 48 runs
24/10/2009, 31/10/2009  Tempe Reserve 1 2nd  3  GSNDS
 9/110 
 Troopers
 9/167 
 lost on first innings by 57 runs
17/10/2009  Moore Park 17 2nd  2  GSNDS
 2/163 
 Fumblers
 139 
 won by 24 runs
19/09/2009, 26/09/2009  Mason Park 2nd  1  GSNDS
 177 
 PSJ
 9/183 
 lost on first innings by 6 runs
2009
Date Venue Grade/Div Round Us Opponent Result
23/08/2009  Moore Park 12 5th  Preliminary Final  GSNDS
 9/169 
 Fumblers
 9/213 
 lost by 44 runs
15/08/2009  Artarmon Reserve 5th  Major Semi Final  GSNDS
 162 
 Red Sun
 6/240 
 lost by 78 runs
1/08/2009  Moore Park 10 5th  7  GSNDS
 8/190 
 Cricketers Arms
 9/189 
 won by 1 wickets
26/07/2009  Moore Park 13 10th  7  GSNDS
 9/183 
 Randwick
 6/223 
 lost by 40 runs
18/07/2009  Moore Park 10 5th  6  GSNDS
 8/180 
 PitchSlap
 8/227 
 lost by 47 runs
11/07/2009  Henley Park 3 10th  6  GSNDS  Surry Hills  Play washed out
4/07/2009  Waterworth Park 5th  5  GSNDS
 8/212 
 Crusaders
 9/127 
 won by 85 runs
27/06/2009  Powell Park 10th  5  GSNDS
 8/113 
 Rail Raiders
 6/179 
 lost by 66 runs
20/06/2009  E.G. Whitlam Reserve 5th  4  GSNDS  Red Sun  Play washed out
14/06/2009  Moore Park 14 10th  4  GSNDS
 8/195 
 Liverpool Catholic Club
 6/198 
 lost by 3 wickets
30/05/2009  Parkes Drive 5th  3  GSNDS
 3/170 
 Regulators
 9/166 
 won by 4 wickets
23/05/2009  Burwood Park 10th  3  GSNDS  Hornsby District  Play washed out
17/05/2009  E.G. Whitlam Reserve 5th  2  GSNDS
 8/130 
 Summer Hill
 9/101 
 won by 29 runs
9/05/2009  Henley Park 3 10th  2  GSNDS
 7/295 
 Apaches
 6/257 
 won by 38 runs
2/05/2009  E.G. Whitlam Reserve 5th  1  GSNDS
 8/197 
 Fumblers
 9/156 
 won by 41 runs
26/04/2009  Moore Park 14 10th  1  GSNDS
 7/208 
 Bears
 9/142 
 won by 66 runs
2008-09
Date Venue Grade/Div Round Us Opponent Result
7/03/2009, 14/03/2009  Moore Park 16 2nd  Minor Semi Final  GSNDS
 207 
 Fumblers
 6/271 
 lost on first innings by 64 runs
21/02/2009, 28/02/2009  Moore Park 16 2nd  10  GSNDS
 255 
 Troopers
 145 
 won on first innings by 110 runs
7/02/2013, 14/02/2013  Peter Hislop Park 2nd  9  GSNDS  MPK Dragons  Play washed out
17/01/2009, 31/01/2009  Parade Grounds 2nd  8  GSNDS
 105 
 Fumblers
 7/201 
 lost on first innings by 96 runs
20/12/2008, 10/01/2009  Moore Park 11 2nd  7  GSNDS
 69 
 Cricketers Arms
 126 
 lost on first innings by 57 runs
6/12/2008, 13/12/2008  Tempe Reserve 1 2nd  6  GSNDS
 110 
 PSJ B  Match drawn
22/11/2008, 29/11/2008  Moore Park 16 2nd  5  GSNDS
 118 
 Troopers
 115 
 won on first innings by 3 runs
8/11/2008, 15/11/2008  Webbs Ave 2nd  4  GSNDS  MPK Dragons
 9/214 
 Match drawn
25/10/2008, 11/01/2008  Moore Park 17 2nd  3  GSNDS
 7/186 
 Fumblers
 181 
 won on first innings by 3 wickets
11/10/2008, 18/10/2008  Beaman Park 3 2nd  2  GSNDS
 146 
 Cricketers Arms
 8/248 
 lost on first innings by 102 runs
28/09/2008  Rudd Park 2 2nd  1  GSNDS
 6/297 
 PSJ B
 198 
 won on first innings by 99 runs
2008
Date Venue Grade/Div Round Us Opponent Result
26/07/2008  Parkes Drive 5th  7  GSNDS  Clinton Perren Testimonial  Play washed out
13/07/2008  Moore Park 12 5th  6  GSNDS
 180 
 Red Sun
 8/180 
 Match tied
28/06/2008  Parkes Drive 5th  5  GSNDS
 109 
 St George LCC
 175 
 lost by 66 runs
14/06/2008  Waterworth Park 5th  4  GSNDS  Visa Australia B  Play washed out
25/05/2008  Parkes Drive 5th  3  GSNDS
 2/161 
 Apaches
 6/159 
 won by 7 wickets
10/05/2008  Moore Park 10 5th  2  GSNDS
 128 
 Manly
 8/130 
 lost by 1 wickets
19/04/2008  Waterworth Park 5th  1  GSNDS  Buddah Belly  Play washed out
2007-08
Date Venue Grade/Div Round Us Opponent Result
30/03/2008  Moore Park 12 3rd  Grand Final  GSNDS
 72 
 Fumblers
 5/76 
 lost on first innings by 5 wickets
1/03/2008, 8/03/2008  Jellicoe Park 3rd  Major Semi Final  GSNDS
 4/85 
 Fumblers
 83 
 won on first innings by 6 wickets
16/02/2008, 23/02/2008  Coleman Park 2 3rd  10  GSNDS
 71 
 Indo Pak
 167 
 lost on first innings by 96 runs
2/02/2008  Parkes Drive 3rd  9  GSNDS
 0/77 
 Richard Chappell XI
 89 
 won on forfeit
12/01/2008, 19/01/2008  Mason Park 3rd  8  GSNDS
 197 
 Clinton Perren Invitational
 161 
 won on first innings by 36 runs
15/12/2007  Moore Park 15 3rd  7  GSNDS
 7/185 
 Indo Pak
 69 
 won by 116 runs
24/11/2007, 1/12/2007  Coleman Park 1 3rd  6  GSNDS
 95 
 PSJ B
 81 
 won on first innings by 14 runs
10/11/2007, 17/11/2007  Moore Park 13 3rd  5  GSNDS
 7/197 
 Troopers
 194 
 won on first innings by 3 wickets
27/10/2007, 3/11/2007  Mona Park 3rd  4  GSNDS
 9/240 
 Surry Hills
 0/26 
 Match drawn
6/10/2007, 13/10/2007  Jellicoe Park 3rd  3  GSNDS
 128 
 Chappells
 180 
 lost on first innings by 52 runs
23/09/2007  Rudd Park 3rd  2  GSNDS
 2/163 
 Clinton Perren Invitational
 160 
 won on first innings by 8 wickets
1/09/2007  Moore Park 10 3rd  1  GSNDS
 4/374 
 Fumblers
 9/141 
 won on first innings by 233 runs
2007
Date Venue Grade/Div Round Us Opponent Result
11/08/2007  E.G. Whitlam Reserve 5th  Semi Final  GSNDS
 7/164 
 Regulators
 9/179 
 lost by 15 runs
28/07/2007  Henley Park 3 5th  7  GSNDS
 7/205 
 Red Sun
 9/204 
 won by 2 wickets
14/07/2007  Moore Park 12 5th  6  GSNDS
 5/179 
 Summer Hill
 9/140 
 won by 39 runs
30/06/2007  Moore Park 10 5th  5  GSNDS
 8/244 
 Mighty Ducks
 8/231 
 won by 13 runs
24/06/2007  Moore Park 12 5th  1  GSNDS
 7/155 
 Regulators
 9/157 
 lost by 2 runs
16/06/2007  Moore Park 12 5th  4  GSNDS  Moore Park Massive  Play washed out
26/05/2007  E.G. Whitlam Reserve 5th  3  GSNDS
 9/46 
 Kingsford Apaches
 9/155 
 lost by 109 runs
12/05/2007  Gladesville Hospital 5th  2  GSNDS
 9/72 
 Cricketers Arms
 9/89 
 lost by 17 runs
2006-07
Date Venue Grade/Div Round Us Opponent Result
24/03/2007, 25/03/2007  Moore Park 12 3rd  Grand Final  GSNDS
 147 
 Kurrajong
 7/235 
 lost on first innings by 88 runs
17/03/2007, 24/03/2007  Rowland Park 2 3rd  Semi Final  GSNDS
 5/100 
 Coogee Bay Rebels
 99 
 won on first innings by 5 wickets
10/03/2007  Tempe Reserve 2 3rd  14  GSNDS
 137 
 Edmund Ferns Mascot
 6/140 
 lost by 5 wickets
10/02/2007, 17/02/2007  Moore Park 16 3rd  12  GSNDS
 4/160 
 Kurrajong
 158 
 won on first innings by 6 wickets
3/02/2007  Booralee Park 3 3rd  11  GSNDS
 244 
 Waugh Torn
 8/220 
 won by 24 runs
20/01/2007, 27/01/2007  Rowland Park 1 3rd  10  GSNDS
 170 
 Waverley Marrickville Pagewood
 125 
 won on first innings
13/01/2007  Moore Park 10 3rd  9  GSNDS
 163 
 Rex Dolphins
 108 
 won by 55 runs
16/12/2006  Booralee Park 5 3rd  8  GSNDS
 8/218 
 Coogee Bay Rebels
 9/132 
 won by 86 runs
10/12/2006  Kensington Oval 3rd  7  GSNDS
 160 
 Edmund Ferns Mascot  won on first innings
11/11/2006  Moore Park 17 3rd  5  GSNDS
 9/195 
 Kurrajong
 9/150 
 won by 45 runs
28/10/2006, 4/11/2006  Parade Grounds 3rd  4  GSNDS
 8/98
 & 7/46 
 Waugh Torn
 70
 & 79 
 lost by 5 runs
14/10/2006, 21/10/2006  Moore Park 12 3rd  3  GSNDS
 3/175 
 Waverley Marrickville Pagewood
 9/170 
 won on first innings by 7 wickets
30/09/2006, 7/10/2006  Tempe Reserve 1 3rd  2  GSNDS  Captain Cook Dolphins  lost on forfeit
16/09/2006, 23/09/2006  Rowland Park 2 3rd  1  GSNDS
 199 
 Coogee Bay Rebels
 273 
 lost on first innings by 74 runs
2006
Date Venue Grade/Div Round Us Opponent Result
29/07/2006  Waterworth Park 4th  7  GSNDS
 0/114 
 MRF Wizards
 110 
 won by 9 wickets
23/07/2006  Henley Park 3 7th  7  GSNDS
 123 
 Rail Raiders
 5/125 
 lost by 4 wickets
15/07/2006  Moore Park 10 4th  6  GSNDS  Edgemasters  Play washed out
8/07/2006  Burwood Park 7th  6  GSNDS
 5/101 
 Apaches
 100 
 won by 4 wickets
1/07/2006  Moore Park 11 4th  5  GSNDS
 50 
 Crusaders
 8/287 
 lost by 237 runs
24/06/2006  Moore Park 12 7th  5  GSNDS
 5/186 
 Undies on the Outside
 182 
 won by 4 wickets
18/06/2006  Parkes Drive 4th  4  GSNDS
 151 
 PSJ X
 6/155 
 lost by 4 runs
10/06/2006  Waterworth Park 4th  1  GSNDS
 7/178 
 Bushpigs
 149 
 won by 29 runs
3/06/2006  Burwood Park 7th  4  GSNDS
 8/172 
 St Ives
 3/176 
 lost by 6 wickets
27/05/2006  Waterworth Park 4th  3  GSNDS
 114 
 Cabra Vale Diggers
 1/118 
 lost by 8 wickets
20/05/2006  Moore Park 10 7th  3  GSNDS  Tudor Hall  won on forfeit
13/05/2006  Parkes Drive 4th  2  GSNDS
 148 
 Cricketers Arms
 127 
 won by 21 runs
6/05/2006  Moore Park 12 7th  2  GSNDS
 8/174 
 Paddington
 3/212 
 lost by 38 runs
23/04/2006  Scarborough Park 3 7th  1  GSNDS
 155 
 Cabra Vale Diggers
 63 
 won by 92 runs
2005-06
Date Venue Grade/Div Round Us Opponent Result
11/03/2006  Rowland Park 1 3rd  14  GSNDS
 81 
 Ferns
 3/99 
 lost by 7 wickets
25/02/2006, 4/03/2006  Jellicoe Park 3rd  13  GSNDS
 160 
 South Sydney Juniors
 9/169 
 lost on first innings by 9 runs
11/02/2006, 18/02/2006  Rowland Park 2 3rd  12  GSNDS
 9/160 
 Randwick CYM
 177 
 lost on first innings
28/01/2006, 4/02/2006  Booralee Park 4 3rd  11  GSNDS
 9/204
 & 2/92 
 Glebe Gypsies
 139
 & 7/156 
 won by 8 wickets
14/01/2006, 21/01/2006  Rowland Park 3 3rd  10  GSNDS
 105 
 Coogee Bay Rebels
 149 
 lost on first innings by 44 runs
7/01/2006  Moore Park 10 3rd  9  GSNDS
 124 
 Kurrajong Hotel
 9/128 
 lost by 1 wickets
17/12/2005  Maccabi 3rd  8  GSNDS
 5/127 
 Rex Dolphins
 124 
 won by 5 wickets
3/12/2005, 10/12/2005  Moore Park 17 3rd  7  GSNDS
 126
 & 5/244 
 Ferns
 214
 & 4/78 
 lost on first innings
26/11/2005  Rowland Park 1 3rd  6  GSNDS
 138 
 South Sydney Juniors
 8/155 
 lost by 17 runs
13/11/2005  Kensington Oval 3rd  2  GSNDS
 7/130 
 Kurrajong Hotel
 128 
 won on first innings by 3 wickets
12/11/2005, 19/11/2005  Moore Park 10 3rd  5  GSNDS
 9/57 
 Randwick CYM
 250 
 lost on first innings by 193 runs
5/11/2005  Moore Park 13 3rd  4  GSNDS
 6/106 
 Glebe Gypsies
 103 
 won by 4 wickets
22/10/2005, 29/10/2005  Booralee Park 5 3rd  3  GSNDS
 235 
 Coogee Bay Rebels
 6/240 
 lost on first innings by 4 wickets
17/09/2005, 24/09/2005  Rowland Park 2 3rd  1  GSNDS
 217 
 Rex Dolphins
 216 
 won on first innings by 1 runs
2005
Date Venue Grade/Div Round Us Opponent Result
31/07/2005  Scarborough Park 3 7th  7  GSNDS
 8/87 
 The Bears
 4/88 
 lost by 5 wickets
24/07/2005  Waterworth Park 4th  7  GSNDS
 2/169 
 West Trojans United
 6/172 
 lost by 2 wickets
17/07/2005  Moore Park 12 4th  5  GSNDS
 7/157 
 Cricketers Arms
 2/158 
 lost by 7 wickets
16/07/2005  Henley Park 7th  6  GSNDS
 6/148 
 Kingsford Apaches
 3/152 
 lost by 6 wickets
9/07/2005  Scarborough Park 3 4th  6  GSNDS
 102 
 Heathcote Edgemasters
 2/104 
 lost by 7 wickets
2/07/2005  Moore Park 14 7th  5  GSNDS
 6/87 
 Gladesville RSL
 86 
 won by 3 wickets
25/06/2005  Waterworth Park 4th  5  GSNDS  Cricketers Arms  Play washed out
18/06/2005  Arthur Walker Reserve 7th  4  GSNDS
 8/144 
 St Ives
 8/191 
 lost by 47 runs
4/06/2005  Gladesville Hospital 4th  4  GSNDS
 73 
 Macquarie Uni
 8/76 
 lost by 1 wickets
29/05/2005  E.G. Whitlam Reserve 7th  3  GSNDS
 85 
 Windsor Leagues
 4/102 
 lost by 5 wickets
22/05/2005  Waterworth Park 4th  3  GSNDS
 8/115 
 Cabra Vale Diggers
 4/119 
 lost by 5 wickets
14/05/2005  Moore Park 13 7th  2  GSNDS
 51 
 Northbridge
 186 
 lost by 135 runs
7/05/2005  Moore Park 10 4th  2  GSNDS
 6/175 
 Rydalmere Wrens
 172 
 won by 3 wickets
30/04/2005  Moore Park 13 7th  1  GSNDS
 4/135 
 Erskineville Piechuckers
 133 
 won by 5 wickets
16/04/2005  Moore Park 11 4th  1  GSNDS
 8/172 
 Paddington
 170 
 won by 1 wickets
2004-05
Date Venue Grade/Div Round Us Opponent Result
12/03/2005, 13/03/2005  Rowland Park 3 2nd  Semi Final  GSNDS
 9/153 
 Clovelly RSL
 8/159 
 lost on first innings by 2 wickets
26/02/2005, 5/03/2005  Moore Park 10 2nd  15  GSNDS
 67 
 Clovelly RSL
 207 
 lost on first innings by 140 runs
12/02/2005  Booralee Park 1 2nd  14  GSNDS
 9/208 
 Waverley Marrickville Pagewood
 1/20 
 Match drawn
29/01/2005, 5/02/2005  Rowland Park 3 2nd  12  GSNDS
 216 
 Botany Bay Hotel
 111
 & 52 
 won by an innings and 53 runs
15/01/2005, 22/01/2005  Maccabi 2nd  11  GSNDS
 8/230 
 Rex Dolphins
 218 
 won on first innings by 12 runs
8/01/2005  Moore Park 10 2nd  10  GSNDS
 9/126 
 Clovelly RSL
 4/267 
 lost by 141 runs
11/12/2004, 18/12/2004  Moore Park 11 2nd  9  GSNDS
 104 
 Waverley Marrickville Pagewood
 9/230 
 lost on first innings by 126 runs
4/12/2004  (unknown) 2nd  8  GSNDS  Eastern Suburbs  won on forfeit
27/11/2004  Moore Park 11 2nd  7  GSNDS
 8/222 
 Botany Bay Hotel
 66 
 won by 158 runs
13/11/2004, 20/11/2004  Moore Park 17 2nd  6  GSNDS
 6/200 
 Rex Dolphins
 144
 & 4/114 
 won on first innings
6/11/2004  Tempe Reserve 2 2nd  5  GSNDS
 7/178 
 Clovelly RSL
 9/175 
 won by 3 wickets
23/10/2004, 30/10/2004  Maccabi 2nd  4  GSNDS
 131 
 Waverley Marrickville Pagewood
 6/133 
 lost on first innings by 4 wickets
9/10/2004, 16/10/2004  Tempe Reserve 1 2nd  3  GSNDS  Eastern Suburbs  won on forfeit
25/09/2004, 2/10/2004  Booralee Park 1 2nd  2  GSNDS
 151 
 Botany Bay Hotel
 4/154 
 lost on first innings by 6 wickets
11/09/2004, 18/09/2004  Jellicoe Park 2nd  1  GSNDS
 9/135
 & 2/55 
 Rex Dolphins
 8/245 
 lost on first innings
2004
Date Venue Grade/Div Round Us Opponent Result
21/08/2004  Waterworth Park 5th  Grand Final  GSNDS
 7/156 
 Drummoyne RSL
 8/154 
 won by 2 wickets
14/08/2004  Moore Park 13 8th  Semi Final  GSNDS
 35 
 Cricketers Arms
 2/37 
 lost by 7 wickets
7/08/2004  Scarborough Park 3 5th  Semi Final  GSNDS
 6/105 
 Cricketers Arms
 8/104 
 won by 3 wickets
31/07/2004  Moore Park 14 8th  7  GSNDS
 4/227 
 Kingsford Apaches
 166 
 won by 61 runs
25/07/2004  Gardiner Park 5th  7  GSNDS
 173 
 Cricketers Arms
 8/202 
 lost by 29 runs
17/07/2004  Moore Park 12 8th  6  GSNDS
 149 
 Tudor Hall
 303 
 lost by 154 runs
10/07/2004  Artarmon Reserve 5th  6  GSNDS  Asquith Leagues  won on forfeit
3/07/2004  Moore Park 12 8th  5  GSNDS
 8/212 
 Kingsford Apaches
 182 
 won by 30 runs
26/06/2004  Moore Park 12 5th  5  GSNDS
 3/213 
 Mighty Ducks
 8/153 
 won by 60 runs
20/06/2004  Moore Park 12 8th  4  GSNDS
 104 
 Heathcote
 4/107 
 lost by 5 wickets
5/06/2004  Scarborough Park 3 8th  4  GSNDS
 8/197 
 Drummoyne RSL
 153 
 won by 44 runs
29/05/2004  Moore Park 12 8th  3  GSNDS
 6/170 
 St Ives Bulldogs
 7/171 
 lost by 2 wickets
23/05/2004  Gardiner Park 5th  3  GSNDS
 204 
 Parramatta Leauges
 8/205 
 lost by 1 wickets
15/05/2004  Moore Park 14 8th  2  GSNDS
 7/219 
 Drummoyne RSL
 6/217 
 won by 2 wickets
8/05/2004  Moore Park 12 5th  2  GSNDS
 8/205 
 St Pauls College
 170 
 won by 35 runs
1/05/2004  Moore Park 12 8th  1  GSNDS
 5/173 
 Tudor Hall
 170 
 won by 4 wickets
17/04/2004  Gardiner Park 5th  1  GSNDS
 4/117 
 Windsor Leagues
 112 
 won by 5 wickets
2003-04
Date Venue Grade/Div Round Us Opponent Result
27/03/2004, 28/03/2004  Rowland Park 3 3rd  Grand Final  GSNDS
 157
 & 1/48 
 Waverley Marrickville Pagewood
 116
 & 83 
 won by 9 wickets
20/03/2004, 21/03/2004  Booralee Park 1 3rd  Semi Final  GSNDS
 9/116
 & 2/72 
 Clovelly RSL
 96
 & 8/130 
 won on first innings
13/03/2004  Rowland Park 4 3rd  14  GSNDS
 2/105 
 Edmund Ferns Mascot
 7/103 
 won by 8 wickets
28/02/2004, 6/03/2004  Booralee Park 3 3rd  13  GSNDS
 1/56 
 Waverley Marrickville Pagewood
 163 
 Match drawn
14/02/2004, 21/02/2004  Parade Grounds 3rd  12  GSNDS
 9/80
 & 9/120 
 St Pauls College
 39
 & 116 
 won by 45 runs
7/02/2004  Booralee Park 3 3rd  11  GSNDS
 142 
 Clovelly RSL
 8/168 
 lost by 26 runs
31/01/2004  Moore Park 13 3rd  10  GSNDS
 9/177 
 Waugh Torn
 6/180 
 lost by 4 wickets
10/01/2004, 17/01/2004  Nagle Park 3rd  9  GSNDS  Yarra Bay  won on forfeit
13/12/2003, 20/12/2003  Moore Park 16 3rd  8  GSNDS
 2/271 
 Wolves
 241 
 won on first innings by 30 runs
29/11/2003, 6/12/2003  Heffron Park 3rd  7  GSNDS
 9/292 
 Edmund Ferns Mascot
 138
 & 4/149 
 won on first innings
22/11/2003  Booralee Park 1 3rd  6  GSNDS
 7/130 
 Waverley Marrickville Pagewood
 2/134 
 lost by 7 wickets
15/11/2003  Moore Park 16 3rd  5  GSNDS
 174 
 St Pauls College
 5/175 
 lost by 5 wickets
1/11/2003, 8/11/2003  Rowland Park 4 3rd  4  GSNDS
 9/100
 & 8/199 
 Clovelly RSL
 156
 & 5/82 
 lost on first innings
18/10/2003, 25/10/2003  Moore Park 14 3rd  3  GSNDS
 9/143
 & 0/65 
 Waugh Torn
 86
 & 116 
 won by 10 wickets
12/10/2003  Kensington Oval 3rd  2  GSNDS
 5/144 
 Yarra Bay
 141 
 won on first innings by 5 wickets
20/09/2003, 27/09/2003  Moore Park 12 3rd  1  GSNDS
 8/81
 & 126 
 Wolves
 7/169
 & 4/42 
 lost by 6 wickets
2003
Date Venue Grade/Div Round Us Opponent Result
30/08/2003  E.G. Whitlam Reserve 5th  Grand Final  GSNDS
 8/176 
 Randwick Lions
 128 
 won by 48 runs
16/08/2003  Artarmon Reserve 5th  Semi Final  GSNDS
 4/209 
 Asquith Leagues
 188 
 won by 21 runs
9/08/2003  Burwood Park 8th  Semi Final  GSNDS
 8/215 
 White Cockies
 7/220 
 lost by 1 wickets
2/08/2003  Waterworth Park 5th  7  GSNDS
 7/210 
 Tudor Hall Donnas
 128 
 won by 82 runs
26/07/2003  Burwood Park 8th  7  GSNDS
 8/227 
 Ashfield CC
 224 
 won by 3 runs
19/07/2003  Burwood Park 5th  6  GSNDS
 209 
 Hard Factory
 8/148 
 won by 61 runs
13/07/2003  E.G. Whitlam Reserve 8th  6  GSNDS
 152 
 Socials
 55 
 won by 97 runs
5/07/2003  Moore Park 13 5th  5  GSNDS
 6/76 
 Asquith Leagues
 72 
 won by 3 wickets
28/06/2003  Moore Park 14 8th  5  GSNDS
 231 
 White Cockies
 26 
 won by 205 runs
21/06/2003  Burwood Park 5th  4  GSNDS
 198 
 Heathcote Edgemasters
 164 
 won by 34 runs
14/06/2003  Moore Park 13 8th  4  GSNDS
 152 
 Snowtroopers
 8/156 
 lost by 1 wickets
31/05/2003  (unknown) 5th  3  GSNDS
 142 
 Barracluff
 8/170 
 lost by 28 runs
24/05/2003  Burwood Park 8th  3  GSNDS
 8/122 
 Ashfield CC
 121 
 won by 1 wickets
18/05/2003  Scarborough Park 3 5th  2  GSNDS  Randwick Lions  Play washed out
10/05/2003  Arthur Walker Reserve 8th  2  GSNDS
 109 
 Gladesville RSL
 4/119 
 lost by 5 wickets
3/05/2003  Moore Park 13 5th  1  GSNDS
 211 
 St Ives A
 142 
 won by 69 runs
27/04/2003  Parkes Drive 8th  1  GSNDS
 4/243 
 Socials
 0/27 
 Match drawn
2002-03
Date Venue Grade/Div Round Us Opponent Result
15/03/2003, 16/03/2003  Rowland Park 3 4th  Semi Final  GSNDS
 120 
 Waverley Marrickville Pagewood
 149 
 lost on first innings by 29 runs
9/03/2003  Alan Davidson Oval 4th  14  GSNDS
 9/277 
 Captain Cook Hotel
 115
 & 7/59 
 won on first innings by 162 runs
22/02/2003  Rowland Park 3 4th  13  GSNDS
 109 
 Clovelly RSL
 7/110 
 lost by 3 wickets
15/02/2003  Nagle Park 4th  12  GSNDS
 5/218 
 Randwick CYM
 122 
 won by 96 runs
1/02/2003, 8/02/2003  Moore Park 17 4th  11  GSNDS
 8/213 
 Edmund Ferns Mascot
 7/221 
 lost on first innings by 3 wickets
18/01/2003  (unknown) 4th  10  GSNDS
 6/293 
 Waverley Marrickville Pagewood
 188 
 won by 105 runs
11/01/2003  Jellicoe Park 4th  9  GSNDS
 74 
 South Sydney Juniors
 93 
 lost by 19 runs
14/12/2002, 21/12/2002  Booralee Park 3 4th  8  GSNDS
 9/308 
 Doncaster Hotel
 180
 & 2/62 
 won on first innings by 128 runs
30/11/2002, 7/12/2002  Moore Park 17 4th  7  GSNDS
 204 
 Captain Cook Hotel
 78 
 won on first innings by 126 runs
23/11/2002  Nagle Park 4th  6  GSNDS
 106 
 Clovelly RSL
 1/111 
 lost by 9 wickets
9/11/2002, 16/11/2002  Booralee Park 3 4th  5  GSNDS
 8/302 
 Randwick CYM
 108
 & 8/168 
 won on first innings by 194 runs
26/10/2002, 2/11/2002  Moore Park 13 4th  4  GSNDS
 121
 & 8/170 
 Edmund Ferns Mascot
 196 
 lost on first innings
12/10/2002, 19/10/2002  Moore Park 12 4th  3  GSNDS
 134
 & 121 
 Waverley Marrickville Pagewood
 270 
 lost by an innings and 15 runs
28/09/2002, 5/10/2002  Rowland Park 1 4th  2  GSNDS
 8/223 
 South Sydney Juniors
 190 
 won on first innings by 33 runs
14/09/2002, 21/09/2002  Rowland Park 2 4th  1  GSNDS
 8/183 
 Doncaster Hotel
 56
 & 105 
 won by an innings and 22 runs
2002
Date Venue Grade/Div Round Us Opponent Result
17/08/2002  Scarborough Park 3 4th  Semi Final  GSNDS
 89 
 Drummoyne RSL Rissoles
 3/91 
 lost by 6 wickets
3/08/2002  Parkes Drive 4th  7  GSNDS
 5/75 
 Snowtroopers
 72 
 won by 4 wickets
27/07/2002  Artarmon Reserve 5th  7  GSNDS
 183 
 Randwick Reds
 4/204 
 lost by 21 runs
20/07/2002  Waterworth Park 4th  6  GSNDS
 6/121 
 Kurrajong B
 5/129 
 lost by 4 wickets
13/07/2002  Moore Park 13 5th  6  GSNDS
 159 
 Randwick Blues
 154 
 won by 5 runs
6/07/2002  Parkes Drive 4th  5  GSNDS
 3/160 
 Hard Factory
 8/155 
 won by 6 wickets
29/06/2002  Moore Park 13 5th  5  GSNDS
 111 
 Cricketers Arms
 2/116 
 lost by 7 wickets
22/06/2002  Arthur Walker Reserve 4th  4  GSNDS
 8/38 
 Drummoyne RSL Rissoles
 4/159 
 lost by 121 runs
15/06/2002  Moore Park 14 5th  4  GSNDS
 5/103 
 Heathcote Edgemasters
 7/113 
 lost by 10 runs
1/06/2002  Moore Park 10 4th  3  GSNDS
 8/87 
 Kurrajong B
 8/253 
 lost by 166 runs
25/05/2002  (unknown) 5th  3  GSNDS  Kingsford Fellowship  Play washed out
18/05/2002  Arthur Walker Reserve 4th  2  GSNDS
 83 
 Snowtroopers
 6/84 
 lost by 3 wickets
11/05/2002  Arthur Walker Reserve 5th  2  GSNDS
 129 
 Summer Hill
 5/132 
 lost by 4 wickets
4/05/2002  Scarborough Park 3 4th  1  GSNDS
 2/68 
 Bears
 67 
 won by 7 wickets
27/04/2002  (unknown) 5th  1  GSNDS
 8/149 
 Kurrajong Donnas
 109 
 won by 40 runs
2001-02
Date Venue Grade/Div Round Us Opponent Result
23/03/2002, 24/03/2002  Rowland Park 1 6th  Grand Final  GSNDS
 188 
 Doncaster Hotel
 199 
 lost on first innings by 11 runs
16/03/2002, 17/03/2002  Moore Park 12 6th  Semi Final  GSNDS
 4/119 
 Clovelly RSL
 116 
 won on first innings by 6 wickets
10/03/2002  Alan Davidson Oval 6th  14  GSNDS
 163 
 Moore Park View
 30
 & 91 
 won by an innings and 42 runs
17/02/2002  Rowland Park 1 6th  13  GSNDS
 170 
 Clovelly RSL
 8/175 
 lost on first innings by 2 wickets
9/02/2002  Jellicoe Park 6th  12  GSNDS
 7/158 
 South Sydney Juniors
 9/86 
 won by 72 runs
2/02/2002  Rowland Park 1 6th  11  GSNDS
 70 
 Doncaster Hotel
 88 
 lost by 18 runs
12/01/2002, 19/01/2002  Moore Park 10 6th  10  GSNDS
 5 (dec.)/360 
 Rusty Shovel
 166
 & 93 
 won by an innings and 101 runs
5/01/2002  Maccabi 6th  9  GSNDS
 8/202 
 Woolloomooloo Warriors
 52 
 won by 150 runs
9/12/2001, 16/12/2001  Booralee Park 4 6th  8  GSNDS
 9/139
 & 6/60 
 Captain Cook Hotel
 149
 & 9/121 
 lost on first innings by 10 runs
24/11/2001, 1/12/2001  Moore Park 11 6th  7  GSNDS
 87
 & 7/118 
 Moore Park View
 66
 & 84 
 won by 55 runs
10/11/2001, 17/11/2001  Rowland Park 4 6th  6  GSNDS
 8 (dec.)/237 
 Clovelly RSL
 201 
 won on first innings by 36 runs
27/10/2001, 3/11/2001  Booralee Park 4 6th  5  GSNDS
 7 (dec.)/286 
 South Sydney Juniors
 72
 & 31 
 won by an innings and 183 runs
13/10/2001, 20/10/2001  Moore Park 16 6th  4  GSNDS
 9/150 
 Doncaster Hotel
 4/152 
 lost on first innings by 6 wickets
6/10/2001  Rowland Park 2 6th  3  GSNDS
 4/313 
 Rusty Shovel
 81 
 won by 231 runs
23/09/2001, 30/09/2001  Booralee Park 3 6th  2  GSNDS
 141
 & 103 
 Woolloomooloo Warriors
 200
 & 1/48 
 lost by 9 wickets
8/09/2001, 15/09/2001  Heffron Park 6th  1  GSNDS
 83
 & 5 (dec.)/156 
 Captain Cook Hotel
 96
 & 128 
 won by 15 runs
2001
Date Venue Grade/Div Round Us Opponent Result
18/08/2001  Moore Park 13 4th  Semi Final  GSNDS
 146 
 Kurrajong
 4/155 
 lost by 5 wickets
4/08/2001  Moore Park 12 4th  7  GSNDS
 8/203 
 ECCB
 153 
 won by 50 runs
21/07/2001  Scarborough Park 3 4th  6  GSNDS
 4/208 
 Bears
 7/204 
 won by 5 wickets
7/07/2001  Moore Park 14 4th  5  GSNDS
 8/155 
 Saggy Greens
 142 
 won by 13 runs
23/06/2001  Parkes Drive 4th  4  GSNDS
 6/242 
 Randwick Reds
 130 
 won by 112 runs
2/06/2001  Moore Park 12 4th  3  GSNDS
 3/157 
 Kurrajong
 8/150 
 won by 6 wickets
19/05/2001  Moore Park 11 4th  2  GSNDS  Kingsford Nazgul
 1/12 
 Match drawn
5/05/2001  Moore Park 14 4th  1  GSNDS
 3/24 
 Snowtroopers
 8/179 
 Match drawn

HTML Snippets Powered By : XYZScripts.com