Results

2019
Date Grade/Div Round Opponent Venue Result
3/08/2019  11th  7  Coogee Bay Rebels Moore Park 6 lost by 3 wickets
27/07/2019  12th  7  Cheetahs Moore Park 4 won by 20 runs
21/07/2019  11th  6  Coogee Bay Rebels Moore Park 4 lost by 5 runs
14/07/2019  12th  6  Glenbrook Blaxland Brenan Park 2 won by 30 runs
6/07/2019  11th  5  Coogee Bay Rebels Parkes Drive won by 5 wickets
29/06/2019  12th  5  Sydney Supersonics Parkes Drive lost by 7 wickets
22/06/2019  11th  4  Western Scorpions Johnstone Reserve lost by 17 runs
15/06/2019  12th  4  Glenbrook Blaxland Thurina Park 1 won by 4 wickets
2/06/2019  11th  3  Chatswood West Moore Park 1 lost by 13 runs
26/05/2019  12th  3  Cheetahs Moore Park 6 won by 5 wickets
18/05/2019  11th  2  Parramatta Telugu Warriors Burwood Park lost by 109 runs
11/05/2019  12th  2  Chatswood Gypsies Moore Park 5 won by 40 runs
4/05/2019  11th  1  Royal Green Moore Park 6 lost by 1 wickets
27/04/2019  12th  1  Edgemasters Moore Park 4 lost by 3 wickets
2018-19
Date Grade/Div Round Opponent Venue Result
31/03/2019  4th  Preliminary Final  Edgemasters Moore Park 6 lost on first innings by 45 runs
23/03/2019, 24/03/2019  4th  Semi Final  Spartans Moore Park 7 won on first innings by 8 wickets
2/03/2019, 9/03/2019  4th  10  Malabar United Peter Hislop Park 1 lost on first innings by 4 wickets
16/02/2019, 23/02/2019  4th  9  Spartans Jellicoe Park won on first innings by 6 wickets
2/02/2019, 9/02/2019  4th  8  Scott Muller CC Beaman Park won on first innings by 37 runs
12/01/2019, 19/01/2019  4th  7  Fine Legs Moore Park 4 won on first innings by 3 runs
15/12/2018, 22/12/2018  4th  6  Edgemasters Beaman Park 1 lost on first innings by 3 wickets
1/12/2018, 8/12/2018  4th  5  Malabar United Moore Park 4 won on first innings by 5 wickets
17/11/2018, 24/11/2018  4th  4  Spartans Beaman Park lost on first innings by 1 wickets
3/11/2018, 10/11/2018  4th  3  Scott Muller CC Moore Park 7 lost on first innings by 3 wickets
20/10/2018, 27/10/2018  4th  2  Fine Legs Scarborough Park 3 won on first innings by 5 wickets
6/10/2018, 13/10/2018  4th  1  Edgemasters Moore Park 4 Play washed out
2018
Date Grade/Div Round Opponent Venue Result
18/08/2018  9th  Grand Final  Chatswood Gypsies Moore Park 4 lost by 65 runs
4/08/2018  9th  Major Semi Final  Red Sun Moore Park 6 won by 2 wickets
28/07/2018  10th  7  Sydney Super Kings Moore Park 6 won by 102 runs
21/07/2018  9th  7  Red Sun Moore Park 6 won by 3 wickets
15/07/2018  10th  6  West Sydney Academy B Waterworth Park won on forfeit
8/07/2018  9th  6  Sydney Invicta Henley Park 3 won by 3 wickets
30/06/2018  10th  5  Cuzza Canes Boronia Park lost by 136 runs
23/06/2018  9th  5  Cuzza Canes Sales Park won by 106 runs
16/06/2018  10th  4  Parramates Johnstone Reserve won by 108 runs
2/06/2018  9th  4  Cheetahs Moore Park 4 won by 101 runs
26/05/2018  10th  3  Sydney Invicta Waterworth Park lost by 4 wickets
19/05/2018  9th  3  Chatswood Gypsies Moore Park 7 lost by 7 wickets
13/05/2018  10th  2  Rising Stars Moore Park 6 lost by 5 wickets
6/05/2018  9th  2  Glenbrook Blaxland Henley Park 3 won by 188 runs
28/04/2018  10th  1  Coogee Bay Rebels Moore Park 6 lost by 18 runs
21/04/2018  9th  1  Sutherland Lions Moore Park 7 won by 7 wickets
2017-18
Date Grade/Div Round Opponent Venue Result
17/03/2018, 24/03/2018  3rd  Minor Semi Final  Wood Duck County Moore Park 6 lost on first innings by 78 runs
3/03/2018, 10/03/2018  3rd  10  Blazing Tigers Moore Park 7 won on first innings by 1 wickets
17/02/2018, 24/02/2018  3rd  9  Ottam Arncliffe Park won on first innings by 5 wickets
3/02/2018, 10/02/2018  3rd  8  Benchwarmers Moore Park 6 lost on first innings by 6 wickets
13/01/2018, 20/01/2018  3rd  7  Wood Duck County Cooke Park won on first innings by 2 wickets
9/12/2017, 16/12/2017  3rd  6  Newtown CC Moore Park 1 lost on first innings by 4 wickets
25/11/2017, 2/12/2017  3rd  5  Blazing Tigers Peter Hislop Park lost on first innings by 2 wickets
11/11/2017, 18/11/2017  3rd  4  Ottam Moore Park 4 won on first innings by 8 wickets
28/10/2017, 4/11/2017  3rd  3  Benchwarmers Beaman Park won by an innings and 61 runs
14/10/2017, 21/10/2017  3rd  2  Wood Duck County Moore Park 6 lost on first innings by 7 wickets
7/10/2017  3rd  1  Newtown CC Jellicoe Park lost by 79 runs
2017
Date Grade/Div Round Opponent Venue Result
26/08/2017  9th  Grand Final  West Ryde Rovers Moore Park 4 lost by 3 wickets
20/08/2017  9th  Preliminary Final  Glenbrook Blaxland Henley Park 3 won by 6 wickets
12/08/2017  9th  Minor Semi Final  Troopers Moore Park 6 won by 4 wickets
5/08/2017  10th  Minor Semi Final  Chatswood Gypsies Moore Park 6 lost by 7 wickets
29/07/2017  9th  7  St Ives Moore Park 7 won by 7 wickets
22/07/2017  10th  7  Chatswood Gypsies Moore Park 7 lost by 3 wickets
16/07/2017  9th  6  Cheetahs Brenan Park won by 3 wickets
8/07/2017  10th  6  Smithfield RSL Padstow Park lost by 3 wickets
1/07/2017  9th  5  Coogee Bay Rebels Moore Park 4 won by 6 wickets
25/06/2017  10th  5  Glenbrook Blaxland Waterworth Park lost by 34 runs
17/06/2017  9th  4  Troopers Moore Park 6 lost by 159 runs
3/06/2017  10th  4  Smithfield RSL Punchbowl Park won by 122 runs
28/05/2017  9th  3  Glenbrook Blaxland Henley Park 3 lost by 56 runs
20/05/2017  10th  3  The Ponds CC Padstow Park won by 6 wickets
13/05/2017  9th  2  West Ryde Rovers Moore Park 4 lost by 4 wickets
7/05/2017  10th  2  Edgemasters Waterworth Park lost by 3 wickets
29/04/2017  9th  1  Summer Hill Moore Park 7 won by 8 wickets
22/04/2017  10th  1  Chatswood Gypsies Moore Park 7 won by 2 wickets
2016-17
Date Grade/Div Round Opponent Venue Result
1/04/2017  Life Members Shield  Grand Final  Rebels Moore Park 1 lost by 3 wickets
25/03/2017  Life Members Shield  2  Rebels Rowland Park 2 won on forfeit
11/03/2017  Life Members Shield  1  Fine Legs Parade Grounds won by 35 runs
25/02/2017, 4/03/2017  2nd/3rd  10  Blazing Tigers Moore Park 5 Play washed out
11/02/2017, 18/02/2017  2nd/3rd  9  Trundlers Beaman Park 1 lost on first innings by 5 wickets
28/01/2017, 4/02/2017  2nd/3rd  8  Seaweeds Moore Park 4 lost on first innings by 186 runs
14/01/2017, 21/01/2017  2nd/3rd  7  East Sydney Tempe Reserve 1 lost on first innings by 8 wickets
10/12/2016, 17/12/2016  2nd/3rd  6  Benchwarmers Moore Park 5 won by 62 runs
3/12/2016  2nd/3rd  5  Cabra Vale Diggers Tempe Reserve 1 won by 24 runs
19/11/2016  2nd/3rd  4  Weekenders Moore Park 4 lost by 67 runs
29/10/2016, 5/11/2016  2nd/3rd  3  Ottam Beaman Park 1 lost on first innings by 1 wickets
15/10/2016  2nd/3rd  2  Wood Duck County Parade Grounds Match drawn
8/10/2016  2nd/3rd  1  Blazing Tigers Jellicoe Park lost by 5 wickets
2016
Date Grade/Div Round Opponent Venue Result
30/07/2016  6th  7  St Ives Moore Park 4 lost by 68 runs
24/07/2016  5th  7  Cricketers Arms Parkes Drive lost by 93 runs
17/07/2016  6th  6  Kirribilli Crusaders Gladesville Hospital won by 41 runs
9/07/2016  5th  6  The Ponds CC Powell Park lost by 8 wickets
2/07/2016  6th  5  Sri Lanka Cricket Greystanes Sportsground lost on forfeit
25/06/2016  5th  5  Roseville Moore Park 4 lost by 5 wickets
18/06/2016  6th  4  Blue Raiders Moore Park 4 won by 2 wickets
5/06/2016  5th  4  Northbridge Henley Park 3 Play washed out
29/05/2016  6th  3  Kingsford Apaches Parkes Drive won by 40 runs
21/05/2016  5th  3  Sydney Chargers Waterworth Park lost by 90 runs
14/05/2016  6th  2  Sydney Super Kings Waterworth Park lost by 121 runs
7/05/2016  5th  2  Coogee Bay Rebels Moore Park 4 won by 3 wickets
30/04/2016  6th  1  Red Sun Moore Park 5 lost by 61 runs
17/04/2016  5th  1  Edgemasters A Gladesville Hospital lost by 9 wickets
2015-16
Date Grade/Div Round Opponent Venue Result
12/03/2016, 19/03/2016  3rd  Minor Semi Final  Weekenders Moore Park 6 lost on first innings by 4 wickets
27/02/2016, 5/03/2016  3rd  10  Blue Raiders Moore Park 4 won on first innings by 110 runs
13/02/2016, 20/02/2016  3rd  9  Black Sheep Arncliffe Park won by an innings and 36 runs
30/01/2016, 6/02/2016  3rd  8  Blazing Tigers Moore Park 4 lost on first innings by 5 wickets
9/01/2016, 16/01/2016  3rd  7  Weekenders Arncliffe Park won on first innings by 29 runs
19/12/2015  3rd  6  Beagles Moore Park 1 won by 8 wickets
5/12/2015, 12/12/2015  3rd  5  Black Sheep Parade Grounds lost on first innings by 5 wickets
21/11/2015  3rd  4  Seaweeds Jellicoe Park lost on first innings by 13 runs
7/11/2015, 14/11/2015  3rd  3  Ottam Tempe Reserve 1 Play washed out
24/10/2015, 31/10/2015  3rd  2  Blue Raiders Moore Park 7 lost on first innings by 6 wickets
10/10/2015, 17/10/2015  3rd  1  Blazing Tigers Coleman Park lost by an innings and 57 runs
2015
Date Grade/Div Round Opponent Venue Result
25/07/2015  6th  7  Sydney Super Kings Parkes Drive won by 5 wickets
12/07/2015  6th  6  Sri Lanka Cricket Brenan Park won by 6 wickets
27/06/2015  6th  5  Kirribilli Crusaders Gladesville Hospital lost by 5 wickets
13/06/2015  6th  4  Red Sun Moore Park 11 won by 4 wickets
24/05/2015  6th  3  Brothers Waterworth Park lost by 81 runs
9/05/2015  6th  2  Victorious Secret B Moore Park 12 lost by 3 wickets
25/04/2015  6th  1  Coogee Bay Rebels Moore Park 10 lost by 1 wickets
2014-15
Date Grade/Div Round Opponent Venue Result
28/03/2015  3rd  Preliminary Final  Weekenders Moore Park 13 lost on first innings by 193 runs
14/03/2015, 21/03/2015  3rd  Major Semi Final  Cabra Vale Diggers Tempe Reserve 2 lost on first innings by 3 wickets
28/02/2015, 7/03/2015  3rd  10  Paddo Tigers Moore Park 12 won on first innings by 77 runs
14/02/2015, 21/02/2015  3rd  9  Fumblers Arncliffe Park won on first innings by 93 runs
7/02/2015  3rd  8  Cabra Vale Diggers Moore Park 10 lost on first innings by 25 runs
10/01/2015, 17/01/2015  3rd  7  Weekenders Parade Grounds lost on first innings by 2 wickets
20/12/2014  3rd  6  Ottam Moore Park 13 won by 8 wickets
6/12/2014, 13/12/2014  2nd/3rd  5  Paddo Tigers Moore Park 11 won on first innings by 68 runs
22/11/2014, 29/11/2014  2nd/3rd  4  Trundlers Tempe Reserve 2 lost by 9 wickets
8/11/2014, 15/11/2014  2nd/3rd  3  Cricketers Arms Moore Park 10 lost on first innings by 7 wickets
25/10/2014, 1/11/2014  2nd/3rd  2  Brokebat Mountain Moore Park 14 won on first innings by 11 runs
11/10/2014, 18/10/2014  2nd/3rd  1  Cabra Vale Diggers Moore Park 10 won on first innings by 6 wickets
2014
Date Grade/Div Round Opponent Venue Result
9/08/2014  6th  7  Sri Lanka Cricket Parkes Drive won by 21 runs
26/07/2014  6th  6  Norths Leagues Artarmon Reserve Play washed out
13/07/2014  6th  5  Sydney Super Kings Waterworth Park lost by 6 wickets
28/06/2014  6th  4  Sri Lanka Cricket E.G. Whitlam Reserve lost by 1 wickets
14/06/2014  6th  3  Cabra Vale Diggers Moore Park 11 Play washed out
25/05/2014  6th  2  Red Sun Parkes Drive lost by 86 runs
10/05/2014  6th  1  Norths Leagues Waterworth Park lost by 102 runs
2013-14
Date Grade/Div Round Opponent Venue Result
15/03/2014, 22/03/2014  2nd  Minor Semi Final  Clinton Perren Testimonial Moore Park 12 lost on first innings by 79 runs
8/03/2014  2nd  10  Randwick Lions Moore Park 12 won by 9 wickets
22/02/2014  2nd  9  Clinton Perren Testimonial Parkes Drive won by 8 runs
1/02/2014, 8/02/2014  2nd  8  Cricketers Arms Moore Park 17 won on first innings by 13 runs
11/01/2014, 18/01/2014  2nd  7  Seaweeds Moore Park 10 lost on first innings by 4 wickets
21/12/2013  2nd  6  Steady Stream Moore Park 11 won on forfeit
7/12/2013, 14/12/2013  2nd  5  Randwick Lions Tempe Reserve 2 lost on first innings by 2 wickets
23/11/2013, 30/11/2013  2nd  4  Clinton Perren Testimonial Moore Park 16 won on first innings by 14 runs
9/11/2013, 16/11/2013  2nd  3  Cricketers Arms Parkes Drive Match drawn
26/10/2013, 2/11/2013  2nd  2  Seaweeds Moore Park 17 lost on first innings by 5 wickets
12/10/2013, 19/10/2013  2nd  1  Steady Stream Mason Park lost on first innings by 2 wickets
2013
Date Grade/Div Round Opponent Venue Result
17/08/2013  5th  Minor Semi Final  Twelfth Men II Moore Park 10 lost by 4 wickets
10/08/2013  5th  2  Allstars Henley Park 3 won by 6 wickets
3/08/2013  5th  7  Twelfth Men II Moore Park 12 lost by 4 wickets
20/07/2013  5th  6  Hornsby District Artarmon Reserve lost by 8 wickets
7/07/2013  5th  5  Kirribilli Crusaders Parkes Drive won by 7 wickets
22/06/2013  5th  4  Hornsby District Waterworth Park Play washed out
1/06/2013  5th  3  Pennant Hills Parkes Drive lost by 99 runs
4/05/2013  5th  1  Twelfth Men II Waterworth Park won by 27 runs
2012-13
Date Grade/Div Round Opponent Venue Result
13/04/2013  2nd  Grand Final  Troopers Moore Park 10 lost on first innings by 21 runs
16/03/2013, 23/03/2013  2nd  Major Semi Final  Troopers Steel Park won on first innings by 5 wickets
10/03/2013  2nd  10  St George LCC Mason Park won by 2 wickets
16/02/2013  2nd  9  Troopers Moore Park 16 Match drawn
9/02/2013  2nd  8  Steady Stream Moore Park 11 lost by 5 wickets
12/01/2013, 19/01/2013  2nd  7  Seaweeds Parade Grounds won on first innings by 3 runs
15/12/2012  2nd  6  Clinton Perren Testimonial Moore Park 12 lost by 4 wickets
1/12/2012, 8/12/2012  2nd  5  St George LCC Moore Park 17 won on first innings by 6 wickets
17/11/2012, 24/11/2012  2nd  4  Troopers Parkes Drive won on first innings by 4 wickets
3/11/2012, 10/11/2012  2nd  3  Steady Stream Moore Park 16 won by an innings and 105 runs
20/10/2012, 27/10/2012  2nd  2  Seaweeds Moore Park 11 won on first innings by 9 wickets
6/10/2012, 13/10/2012  2nd  1  Clinton Perren Testimonial Tempe Reserve 2 won on first innings by 9 wickets
2012
Date Grade/Div Round Opponent Venue Result
5/08/2012  4th  7  Kirribilli Crusaders 7 Gladesville Hospital won by 7 wickets
21/07/2012  4th  6  Kirribilli Crusaders 8 Parkes Drive lost by 2 wickets
7/07/2012  4th  5  Inglorious Blasters Sales Park lost by 56 runs
23/06/2012  4th  4  Kirribilli Crusaders 7 Waterworth Park lost by 56 runs
2/06/2012  4th  3  Kirribilli Crusaders 8 Moore Park 11 Match drawn
19/05/2012  4th  2  Rail Raiders Parkes Drive won by 204 runs
6/05/2012  4th  1  Nude Driving 2 E.G. Whitlam Reserve lost by 2 wickets
2011-12
Date Grade/Div Round Opponent Venue Result
14/04/2012  Life Members Shield  Grand Final  Edgemasters Moore Park 14 won by 129 runs
31/03/2012  Life Members Shield  1  Edgemasters E.G. Whitlam Reserve won by 2 wickets
24/03/2012  Life Members Shield  2  The Tigers Rudd Park 2 won by 4 wickets
31/03/2012  Life Members Shield  3  The Boozers E.G. Whitlam Reserve won by 8 wickets
3/03/2012, 10/03/2012  1st  10  Allstars Moore Park 11 lost on first innings by 7 runs
18/02/2012, 25/02/2012  1st  9  Easts Jellicoe Park lost on first innings by 3 wickets
11/02/2012  1st  8  Cricketers Arms Parade Grounds lost by 6 wickets
21/01/2012, 28/01/2012  1st  7  Red Sun Moore Park 15 won on first innings by 22 runs
7/01/2012, 14/01/2012  1st  6  MPK Dragons Moore Park 12 lost on first innings by 70 runs
3/12/2011, 10/12/2011  1st/2nd  5  The Tigers Mason Park 1 won on first innings by 51 runs
19/11/2011, 26/11/2011  1st/2nd  4  Allstars Jellicoe Park Match drawn
5/11/2011, 12/11/2011  1st/2nd  3  Troopers Moore Park 16 won on first innings by 5 runs
22/10/2011, 29/10/2011  1st/2nd  2  Easts Moore Park 11 lost on first innings by 7 wickets
8/10/2011, 15/10/2011  1st/2nd  1  Seaweeds Peter Hislop Park Match tied on first innings
2011
Date Grade/Div Round Opponent Venue Result
27/08/2011  4th  Grand Final  Kirribilli Crusaders D Parkes Drive lost by 1 wickets
13/08/2011  4th  Major Semi Final  Revesby Workers E.G. Whitlam Reserve won by 27 runs
6/08/2011  4th  6  Allstars Waterworth Park won by 4 runs
30/07/2011  4th  7  Kirribilli Crusaders D Moore Park 11 won by 1 wickets
3/07/2011  4th  5  Revesby Workers E.G. Whitlam Reserve won by 41 runs
18/06/2011  4th  4  Northbridge Gladesville Hospital won by 6 wickets
28/05/2011  4th  3  Navy Moore Park 11 won by 1 wickets
15/05/2011  4th  2  Kirribilli Crusaders E Gladesville Hospital won by 3 wickets
30/04/2011  4th  1  Who Let Floppy Out? Parkes Drive Play washed out
2010-11
Date Grade/Div Round Opponent Venue Result
19/03/2011, 26/03/2011  3rd/4th  Minor Semi Final  Clinton Perren Testimonial Moore Park 12 lost on first innings by 4 wickets
5/03/2011, 12/03/2011  3rd/4th  10  Trundlers Wyatt Park lost on first innings by 146 runs
19/02/2011, 26/02/2011  3rd/4th  9  Mullets Moore Park 16 lost on first innings by 67 runs
5/02/2011, 12/02/2011  3rd/4th  8  Bali XI Moore Park 16 won on first innings by 48 runs
22/01/2011, 29/01/2011  3rd/4th  7  Trundlers Peter Hislop Park won on first innings by 4 wickets
8/01/2011, 15/01/2011  3rd/4th  6  East Sydney Moore Park 15 lost on first innings by 51 runs
4/12/2010, 11/12/2010  3rd/4th  5  Rising Stars (unknown) won on forfeit
20/11/2010, 27/11/2010  3rd/4th  4  Seaweeds Beaman Park 4 won on first innings by 63 runs
13/11/2010  3rd/4th  3  Clinton Perren Testimonial Wyatt Park lost by 1 wickets
23/10/2010, 30/10/2010  3rd/4th  2  North Sydney Cougars Moore Park 12 won on first innings by 76 runs
9/10/2010, 16/10/2010  3rd/4th  1  Glenhaven Jellicoe Park won on first innings by 78 runs
2010
Date Grade/Div Round Opponent Venue Result
28/08/2010  5th  Grand Final  Rockdale-Peakhurst E.G. Whitlam Reserve won by 8 wickets
22/08/2010  5th  Preliminary Final  Norfolk Jets Gladesville Hospital won by 3 wickets
14/08/2010  5th  Major Semi Final  Rockdale-Peakhurst Waterworth Park lost by 74 runs
8/07/2010  4th  7  Revesby Workers Henley Park 3 won by 146 runs
31/07/2010  5th  7  Summer Hill Gladesville Hospital won by 9 runs
24/07/2010  4th  6  Allstars E.G. Whitlam Reserve lost by 8 wickets
18/07/2010  5th  6  PitchSlap E.G. Whitlam Reserve won by 112 runs
10/07/2010  4th  5  Macquarie Uni Moore Park 12 lost by 6 wickets
3/07/2010  5th  5  Norfolk Jets Auburn Park won by 65 runs
27/06/2010  4th  4  Nude Driving Parkes Drive lost by 145 runs
19/06/2010  5th  4  Cricketers Arms Moore Park 10 lost by 6 wickets
6/05/2010  4th  3  Gladesville RSL Gladesville Hospital won by 6 wickets
30/05/2010  5th  3  Perrens Moore Park 12 won by 6 wickets
22/05/2010  4th  2  Cricketers Arms Henley Park 3 won by 7 wickets
15/05/2010  5th  2  Shanachies Moore Park 10 lost by 130 runs
8/05/2010  4th  1  Kirribilli Moore Park 11 lost by 1 wickets
1/05/2010  5th  1  Rockdale-Peakhurst Waterworth Park lost on forfeit
2009-10
Date Grade/Div Round Opponent Venue Result
10/04/2010  Life Members Shield  Grand Final  Seaweed Parkes Drive lost by 5 wickets
27/03/2010  Life Members Shield  3  Randwick Tempe Reserve 1 won by 7 wickets
20/03/2010  Life Members Shield  2  Paddo Tigers Moore Park 17 won by 6 wickets
13/03/2010  Life Members Shield  1  Seaweed Beaman Park 4 won by 4 wickets
20/02/2010, 27/02/2010  2nd  10  Red Sun Jellicoe Park lost on first innings
6/02/2010, 13/02/2010  2nd  9  Cricketers Arms Tempe Reserve 1 Play washed out
23/01/2010, 30/01/2010  2nd  8  Fumblers Moore Park 12 lost on first innings
9/01/2010, 16/01/2010  2nd  7  Troopers Webbs Ave lost on first innings by 60 runs
5/12/2009, 12/12/2009  2nd  6  Petty Sessions Tempe Reserve 2 lost on first innings by 146 runs
21/11/2009, 28/11/2009  2nd  5  Red Sun Webbs Ave won on first innings by 7 wickets
7/11/2009, 14/11/2009  2nd  4  Cricketers Arms Moore Park 11 won on first innings by 48 runs
24/10/2009, 31/10/2009  2nd  3  Troopers Tempe Reserve 1 lost on first innings by 57 runs
17/10/2009  2nd  2  Fumblers Moore Park 17 won by 24 runs
19/09/2009, 26/09/2009  2nd  1  PSJ Mason Park lost on first innings by 6 runs
2009
Date Grade/Div Round Opponent Venue Result
23/08/2009  5th  Preliminary Final  Fumblers Moore Park 12 lost by 44 runs
15/08/2009  5th  Major Semi Final  Red Sun Artarmon Reserve lost by 78 runs
1/08/2009  5th  7  Cricketers Arms Moore Park 10 won by 1 wickets
26/07/2009  10th  7  Randwick Moore Park 13 lost by 40 runs
18/07/2009  5th  6  PitchSlap Moore Park 10 lost by 47 runs
11/07/2009  10th  6  Surry Hills Henley Park 3 Play washed out
4/07/2009  5th  5  Crusaders Waterworth Park won by 85 runs
27/06/2009  10th  5  Rail Raiders Powell Park lost by 66 runs
20/06/2009  5th  4  Red Sun E.G. Whitlam Reserve Play washed out
14/06/2009  10th  4  Liverpool Catholic Club Moore Park 14 lost by 3 wickets
30/05/2009  5th  3  Regulators Parkes Drive won by 4 wickets
23/05/2009  10th  3  Hornsby District Burwood Park Play washed out
17/05/2009  5th  2  Summer Hill E.G. Whitlam Reserve won by 29 runs
9/05/2009  10th  2  Apaches Henley Park 3 won by 38 runs
2/05/2009  5th  1  Fumblers E.G. Whitlam Reserve won by 41 runs
26/04/2009  10th  1  Bears Moore Park 14 won by 66 runs
2008-09
Date Grade/Div Round Opponent Venue Result
7/03/2009, 14/03/2009  2nd  Minor Semi Final  Fumblers Moore Park 16 lost on first innings by 64 runs
21/02/2009, 28/02/2009  2nd  10  Troopers Moore Park 16 won on first innings by 110 runs
7/02/2013, 14/02/2013  2nd  9  MPK Dragons Peter Hislop Park Play washed out
17/01/2009, 31/01/2009  2nd  8  Fumblers Parade Grounds lost on first innings by 96 runs
20/12/2008, 10/01/2009  2nd  7  Cricketers Arms Moore Park 11 lost on first innings by 57 runs
6/12/2008, 13/12/2008  2nd  6  PSJ B Tempe Reserve 1 Match drawn
22/11/2008, 29/11/2008  2nd  5  Troopers Moore Park 16 won on first innings by 3 runs
8/11/2008, 15/11/2008  2nd  4  MPK Dragons Webbs Ave Match drawn
25/10/2008, 11/01/2008  2nd  3  Fumblers Moore Park 17 won on first innings by 3 wickets
11/10/2008, 18/10/2008  2nd  2  Cricketers Arms Beaman Park 3 lost on first innings by 102 runs
28/09/2008  2nd  1  PSJ B Rudd Park 2 won on first innings by 99 runs
2008
Date Grade/Div Round Opponent Venue Result
26/07/2008  5th  7  Clinton Perren Testimonial Parkes Drive Play washed out
13/07/2008  5th  6  Red Sun Moore Park 12 Match tied
28/06/2008  5th  5  St George LCC Parkes Drive lost by 66 runs
14/06/2008  5th  4  Visa Australia B Waterworth Park Play washed out
25/05/2008  5th  3  Apaches Parkes Drive won by 7 wickets
10/05/2008  5th  2  Manly Moore Park 10 lost by 1 wickets
19/04/2008  5th  1  Buddah Belly Waterworth Park Play washed out
2007-08
Date Grade/Div Round Opponent Venue Result
30/03/2008  3rd  Grand Final  Fumblers Moore Park 12 lost on first innings by 5 wickets
1/03/2008, 8/03/2008  3rd  Major Semi Final  Fumblers Jellicoe Park won on first innings by 6 wickets
16/02/2008, 23/02/2008  3rd  10  Indo Pak Coleman Park 2 lost on first innings by 96 runs
2/02/2008  3rd  9  Richard Chappell XI Parkes Drive won on forfeit
12/01/2008, 19/01/2008  3rd  8  Clinton Perren Invitational Mason Park won on first innings by 36 runs
15/12/2007  3rd  7  Indo Pak Moore Park 15 won by 116 runs
24/11/2007, 1/12/2007  3rd  6  PSJ B Coleman Park 1 won on first innings by 14 runs
10/11/2007, 17/11/2007  3rd  5  Troopers Moore Park 13 won on first innings by 3 wickets
27/10/2007, 3/11/2007  3rd  4  Surry Hills Mona Park Match drawn
6/10/2007, 13/10/2007  3rd  3  Chappells Jellicoe Park lost on first innings by 52 runs
23/09/2007  3rd  2  Clinton Perren Invitational Rudd Park won on first innings by 8 wickets
1/09/2007  3rd  1  Fumblers Moore Park 10 won on first innings by 233 runs
2007
Date Grade/Div Round Opponent Venue Result
11/08/2007  5th  Semi Final  Regulators E.G. Whitlam Reserve lost by 15 runs
28/07/2007  5th  7  Red Sun Henley Park 3 won by 2 wickets
14/07/2007  5th  6  Summer Hill Moore Park 12 won by 39 runs
30/06/2007  5th  5  Mighty Ducks Moore Park 10 won by 13 runs
24/06/2007  5th  1  Regulators Moore Park 12 lost by 2 runs
16/06/2007  5th  4  Moore Park Massive Moore Park 12 Play washed out
26/05/2007  5th  3  Kingsford Apaches E.G. Whitlam Reserve lost by 109 runs
12/05/2007  5th  2  Cricketers Arms Gladesville Hospital lost by 17 runs
2006-07
Date Grade/Div Round Opponent Venue Result
24/03/2007, 25/03/2007  3rd  Grand Final  Kurrajong Moore Park 12 lost on first innings by 88 runs
17/03/2007, 24/03/2007  3rd  Semi Final  Coogee Bay Rebels Rowland Park 2 won on first innings by 5 wickets
10/03/2007  3rd  14  Edmund Ferns Mascot Tempe Reserve 2 lost by 5 wickets
10/02/2007, 17/02/2007  3rd  12  Kurrajong Moore Park 16 won on first innings by 6 wickets
3/02/2007  3rd  11  Waugh Torn Booralee Park 3 won by 24 runs
20/01/2007, 27/01/2007  3rd  10  Waverley Marrickville Pagewood Rowland Park 1 won on first innings
13/01/2007  3rd  9  Rex Dolphins Moore Park 10 won by 55 runs
16/12/2006  3rd  8  Coogee Bay Rebels Booralee Park 5 won by 86 runs
10/12/2006  3rd  7  Edmund Ferns Mascot Kensington Oval won on first innings
11/11/2006  3rd  5  Kurrajong Moore Park 17 won by 45 runs
28/10/2006, 4/11/2006  3rd  4  Waugh Torn Parade Grounds lost by 5 runs
14/10/2006, 21/10/2006  3rd  3  Waverley Marrickville Pagewood Moore Park 12 won on first innings by 7 wickets
30/09/2006, 7/10/2006  3rd  2  Captain Cook Dolphins Tempe Reserve 1 lost on forfeit
16/09/2006, 23/09/2006  3rd  1  Coogee Bay Rebels Rowland Park 2 lost on first innings by 74 runs
2006
Date Grade/Div Round Opponent Venue Result
29/07/2006  4th  7  MRF Wizards Waterworth Park won by 9 wickets
23/07/2006  7th  7  Rail Raiders Henley Park 3 lost by 4 wickets
15/07/2006  4th  6  Edgemasters Moore Park 10 Play washed out
8/07/2006  7th  6  Apaches Burwood Park won by 4 wickets
1/07/2006  4th  5  Crusaders Moore Park 11 lost by 237 runs
24/06/2006  7th  5  Undies on the Outside Moore Park 12 won by 4 wickets
18/06/2006  4th  4  PSJ X Parkes Drive lost by 4 runs
10/06/2006  4th  1  Bushpigs Waterworth Park won by 29 runs
3/06/2006  7th  4  St Ives Burwood Park lost by 6 wickets
27/05/2006  4th  3  Cabra Vale Diggers Waterworth Park lost by 8 wickets
20/05/2006  7th  3  Tudor Hall Moore Park 10 won on forfeit
13/05/2006  4th  2  Cricketers Arms Parkes Drive won by 21 runs
6/05/2006  7th  2  Paddington Moore Park 12 lost by 38 runs
23/04/2006  7th  1  Cabra Vale Diggers Scarborough Park 3 won by 92 runs
2005-06
Date Grade/Div Round Opponent Venue Result
11/03/2006  3rd  14  Ferns Rowland Park 1 lost by 7 wickets
25/02/2006, 4/03/2006  3rd  13  South Sydney Juniors Jellicoe Park lost on first innings by 9 runs
11/02/2006, 18/02/2006  3rd  12  Randwick CYM Rowland Park 2 lost on first innings
28/01/2006, 4/02/2006  3rd  11  Glebe Gypsies Booralee Park 4 won by 8 wickets
14/01/2006, 21/01/2006  3rd  10  Coogee Bay Rebels Rowland Park 3 lost on first innings by 44 runs
7/01/2006  3rd  9  Kurrajong Hotel Moore Park 10 lost by 1 wickets
17/12/2005  3rd  8  Rex Dolphins Maccabi won by 5 wickets
3/12/2005, 10/12/2005  3rd  7  Ferns Moore Park 17 lost on first innings
26/11/2005  3rd  6  South Sydney Juniors Rowland Park 1 lost by 17 runs
13/11/2005  3rd  2  Kurrajong Hotel Kensington Oval won on first innings by 3 wickets
12/11/2005, 19/11/2005  3rd  5  Randwick CYM Moore Park 10 lost on first innings by 193 runs
5/11/2005  3rd  4  Glebe Gypsies Moore Park 13 won by 4 wickets
22/10/2005, 29/10/2005  3rd  3  Coogee Bay Rebels Booralee Park 5 lost on first innings by 4 wickets
17/09/2005, 24/09/2005  3rd  1  Rex Dolphins Rowland Park 2 won on first innings by 1 runs
2005
Date Grade/Div Round Opponent Venue Result
31/07/2005  7th  7  The Bears Scarborough Park 3 lost by 5 wickets
24/07/2005  4th  7  West Trojans United Waterworth Park lost by 2 wickets
17/07/2005  4th  5  Cricketers Arms Moore Park 12 lost by 7 wickets
16/07/2005  7th  6  Kingsford Apaches Henley Park lost by 6 wickets
9/07/2005  4th  6  Heathcote Edgemasters Scarborough Park 3 lost by 7 wickets
2/07/2005  7th  5  Gladesville RSL Moore Park 14 won by 3 wickets
25/06/2005  4th  5  Cricketers Arms Waterworth Park Play washed out
18/06/2005  7th  4  St Ives Arthur Walker Reserve lost by 47 runs
4/06/2005  4th  4  Macquarie Uni Gladesville Hospital lost by 1 wickets
29/05/2005  7th  3  Windsor Leagues E.G. Whitlam Reserve lost by 5 wickets
22/05/2005  4th  3  Cabra Vale Diggers Waterworth Park lost by 5 wickets
14/05/2005  7th  2  Northbridge Moore Park 13 lost by 135 runs
7/05/2005  4th  2  Rydalmere Wrens Moore Park 10 won by 3 wickets
30/04/2005  7th  1  Erskineville Piechuckers Moore Park 13 won by 5 wickets
16/04/2005  4th  1  Paddington Moore Park 11 won by 1 wickets
2004-05
Date Grade/Div Round Opponent Venue Result
12/03/2005, 13/03/2005  2nd  Semi Final  Clovelly RSL Rowland Park 3 lost on first innings by 2 wickets
26/02/2005, 5/03/2005  2nd  15  Clovelly RSL Moore Park 10 lost on first innings by 140 runs
12/02/2005  2nd  14  Waverley Marrickville Pagewood Booralee Park 1 Match drawn
29/01/2005, 5/02/2005  2nd  12  Botany Bay Hotel Rowland Park 3 won by an innings and 53 runs
15/01/2005, 22/01/2005  2nd  11  Rex Dolphins Maccabi won on first innings by 12 runs
8/01/2005  2nd  10  Clovelly RSL Moore Park 10 lost by 141 runs
11/12/2004, 18/12/2004  2nd  9  Waverley Marrickville Pagewood Moore Park 11 lost on first innings by 126 runs
4/12/2004  2nd  8  Eastern Suburbs (unknown) won on forfeit
27/11/2004  2nd  7  Botany Bay Hotel Moore Park 11 won by 158 runs
13/11/2004, 20/11/2004  2nd  6  Rex Dolphins Moore Park 17 won on first innings
6/11/2004  2nd  5  Clovelly RSL Tempe Reserve 2 won by 3 wickets
23/10/2004, 30/10/2004  2nd  4  Waverley Marrickville Pagewood Maccabi lost on first innings by 4 wickets
9/10/2004, 16/10/2004  2nd  3  Eastern Suburbs Tempe Reserve 1 won on forfeit
25/09/2004, 2/10/2004  2nd  2  Botany Bay Hotel Booralee Park 1 lost on first innings by 6 wickets
11/09/2004, 18/09/2004  2nd  1  Rex Dolphins Jellicoe Park lost on first innings
2004
Date Grade/Div Round Opponent Venue Result
21/08/2004  5th  Grand Final  Drummoyne RSL Waterworth Park won by 2 wickets
14/08/2004  8th  Semi Final  Cricketers Arms Moore Park 13 lost by 7 wickets
7/08/2004  5th  Semi Final  Cricketers Arms Scarborough Park 3 won by 3 wickets
31/07/2004  8th  7  Kingsford Apaches Moore Park 14 won by 61 runs
25/07/2004  5th  7  Cricketers Arms Gardiner Park lost by 29 runs
17/07/2004  8th  6  Tudor Hall Moore Park 12 lost by 154 runs
10/07/2004  5th  6  Asquith Leagues Artarmon Reserve won on forfeit
3/07/2004  8th  5  Kingsford Apaches Moore Park 12 won by 30 runs
26/06/2004  5th  5  Mighty Ducks Moore Park 12 won by 60 runs
20/06/2004  8th  4  Heathcote Moore Park 12 lost by 5 wickets
5/06/2004  8th  4  Drummoyne RSL Scarborough Park 3 won by 44 runs
29/05/2004  8th  3  St Ives Bulldogs Moore Park 12 lost by 2 wickets
23/05/2004  5th  3  Parramatta Leauges Gardiner Park lost by 1 wickets
15/05/2004  8th  2  Drummoyne RSL Moore Park 14 won by 2 wickets
8/05/2004  5th  2  St Pauls College Moore Park 12 won by 35 runs
1/05/2004  8th  1  Tudor Hall Moore Park 12 won by 4 wickets
17/04/2004  5th  1  Windsor Leagues Gardiner Park won by 5 wickets
2003-04
Date Grade/Div Round Opponent Venue Result
27/03/2004, 28/03/2004  3rd  Grand Final  Waverley Marrickville Pagewood Rowland Park 3 won by 9 wickets
20/03/2004, 21/03/2004  3rd  Semi Final  Clovelly RSL Booralee Park 1 won on first innings
13/03/2004  3rd  14  Edmund Ferns Mascot Rowland Park 4 won by 8 wickets
28/02/2004, 6/03/2004  3rd  13  Waverley Marrickville Pagewood Booralee Park 3 Match drawn
14/02/2004, 21/02/2004  3rd  12  St Pauls College Parade Grounds won by 45 runs
7/02/2004  3rd  11  Clovelly RSL Booralee Park 3 lost by 26 runs
31/01/2004  3rd  10  Waugh Torn Moore Park 13 lost by 4 wickets
10/01/2004, 17/01/2004  3rd  9  Yarra Bay Nagle Park won on forfeit
13/12/2003, 20/12/2003  3rd  8  Wolves Moore Park 16 won on first innings by 30 runs
29/11/2003, 6/12/2003  3rd  7  Edmund Ferns Mascot Heffron Park won on first innings
22/11/2003  3rd  6  Waverley Marrickville Pagewood Booralee Park 1 lost by 7 wickets
15/11/2003  3rd  5  St Pauls College Moore Park 16 lost by 5 wickets
1/11/2003, 8/11/2003  3rd  4  Clovelly RSL Rowland Park 4 lost on first innings
18/10/2003, 25/10/2003  3rd  3  Waugh Torn Moore Park 14 won by 10 wickets
12/10/2003  3rd  2  Yarra Bay Kensington Oval won on first innings by 5 wickets
20/09/2003, 27/09/2003  3rd  1  Wolves Moore Park 12 lost by 6 wickets
2003
Date Grade/Div Round Opponent Venue Result
30/08/2003  5th  Grand Final  Randwick Lions E.G. Whitlam Reserve won by 48 runs
16/08/2003  5th  Semi Final  Asquith Leagues Artarmon Reserve won by 21 runs
9/08/2003  8th  Semi Final  White Cockies Burwood Park lost by 1 wickets
2/08/2003  5th  7  Tudor Hall Donnas Waterworth Park won by 82 runs
26/07/2003  8th  7  Ashfield CC Burwood Park won by 3 runs
19/07/2003  5th  6  Hard Factory Burwood Park won by 61 runs
13/07/2003  8th  6  Socials E.G. Whitlam Reserve won by 97 runs
5/07/2003  5th  5  Asquith Leagues Moore Park 13 won by 3 wickets
28/06/2003  8th  5  White Cockies Moore Park 14 won by 205 runs
21/06/2003  5th  4  Heathcote Edgemasters Burwood Park won by 34 runs
14/06/2003  8th  4  Snowtroopers Moore Park 13 lost by 1 wickets
31/05/2003  5th  3  Barracluff (unknown) lost by 28 runs
24/05/2003  8th  3  Ashfield CC Burwood Park won by 1 wickets
18/05/2003  5th  2  Randwick Lions Scarborough Park 3 Play washed out
10/05/2003  8th  2  Gladesville RSL Arthur Walker Reserve lost by 5 wickets
3/05/2003  5th  1  St Ives A Moore Park 13 won by 69 runs
27/04/2003  8th  1  Socials Parkes Drive Match drawn
2002-03
Date Grade/Div Round Opponent Venue Result
15/03/2003, 16/03/2003  4th  Semi Final  Waverley Marrickville Pagewood Rowland Park 3 lost on first innings by 29 runs
9/03/2003  4th  14  Captain Cook Hotel Alan Davidson Oval won on first innings by 162 runs
22/02/2003  4th  13  Clovelly RSL Rowland Park 3 lost by 3 wickets
15/02/2003  4th  12  Randwick CYM Nagle Park won by 96 runs
1/02/2003, 8/02/2003  4th  11  Edmund Ferns Mascot Moore Park 17 lost on first innings by 3 wickets
18/01/2003  4th  10  Waverley Marrickville Pagewood (unknown) won by 105 runs
11/01/2003  4th  9  South Sydney Juniors Jellicoe Park lost by 19 runs
14/12/2002, 21/12/2002  4th  8  Doncaster Hotel Booralee Park 3 won on first innings by 128 runs
30/11/2002, 7/12/2002  4th  7  Captain Cook Hotel Moore Park 17 won on first innings by 126 runs
23/11/2002  4th  6  Clovelly RSL Nagle Park lost by 9 wickets
9/11/2002, 16/11/2002  4th  5  Randwick CYM Booralee Park 3 won on first innings by 194 runs
26/10/2002, 2/11/2002  4th  4  Edmund Ferns Mascot Moore Park 13 lost on first innings
12/10/2002, 19/10/2002  4th  3  Waverley Marrickville Pagewood Moore Park 12 lost by an innings and 15 runs
28/09/2002, 5/10/2002  4th  2  South Sydney Juniors Rowland Park 1 won on first innings by 33 runs
14/09/2002, 21/09/2002  4th  1  Doncaster Hotel Rowland Park 2 won by an innings and 22 runs
2002
Date Grade/Div Round Opponent Venue Result
17/08/2002  4th  Semi Final  Drummoyne RSL Rissoles Scarborough Park 3 lost by 6 wickets
3/08/2002  4th  7  Snowtroopers Parkes Drive won by 4 wickets
27/07/2002  5th  7  Randwick Reds Artarmon Reserve lost by 21 runs
20/07/2002  4th  6  Kurrajong B Waterworth Park lost by 4 wickets
13/07/2002  5th  6  Randwick Blues Moore Park 13 won by 5 runs
6/07/2002  4th  5  Hard Factory Parkes Drive won by 6 wickets
29/06/2002  5th  5  Cricketers Arms Moore Park 13 lost by 7 wickets
22/06/2002  4th  4  Drummoyne RSL Rissoles Arthur Walker Reserve lost by 121 runs
15/06/2002  5th  4  Heathcote Edgemasters Moore Park 14 lost by 10 runs
1/06/2002  4th  3  Kurrajong B Moore Park 10 lost by 166 runs
25/05/2002  5th  3  Kingsford Fellowship (unknown) Play washed out
18/05/2002  4th  2  Snowtroopers Arthur Walker Reserve lost by 3 wickets
11/05/2002  5th  2  Summer Hill Arthur Walker Reserve lost by 4 wickets
4/05/2002  4th  1  Bears Scarborough Park 3 won by 7 wickets
27/04/2002  5th  1  Kurrajong Donnas (unknown) won by 40 runs
2001-02
Date Grade/Div Round Opponent Venue Result
23/03/2002, 24/03/2002  6th  Grand Final  Doncaster Hotel Rowland Park 1 lost on first innings by 11 runs
16/03/2002, 17/03/2002  6th  Semi Final  Clovelly RSL Moore Park 12 won on first innings by 6 wickets
10/03/2002  6th  14  Moore Park View Alan Davidson Oval won by an innings and 42 runs
17/02/2002  6th  13  Clovelly RSL Rowland Park 1 lost on first innings by 2 wickets
9/02/2002  6th  12  South Sydney Juniors Jellicoe Park won by 72 runs
2/02/2002  6th  11  Doncaster Hotel Rowland Park 1 lost by 18 runs
12/01/2002, 19/01/2002  6th  10  Rusty Shovel Moore Park 10 won by an innings and 101 runs
5/01/2002  6th  9  Woolloomooloo Warriors Maccabi won by 150 runs
9/12/2001, 16/12/2001  6th  8  Captain Cook Hotel Booralee Park 4 lost on first innings by 10 runs
24/11/2001, 1/12/2001  6th  7  Moore Park View Moore Park 11 won by 55 runs
10/11/2001, 17/11/2001  6th  6  Clovelly RSL Rowland Park 4 won on first innings by 36 runs
27/10/2001, 3/11/2001  6th  5  South Sydney Juniors Booralee Park 4 won by an innings and 183 runs
13/10/2001, 20/10/2001  6th  4  Doncaster Hotel Moore Park 16 lost on first innings by 6 wickets
6/10/2001  6th  3  Rusty Shovel Rowland Park 2 won by 231 runs
23/09/2001, 30/09/2001  6th  2  Woolloomooloo Warriors Booralee Park 3 lost by 9 wickets
8/09/2001, 15/09/2001  6th  1  Captain Cook Hotel Heffron Park won by 15 runs
2001
Date Grade/Div Round Opponent Venue Result
18/08/2001  4th  Semi Final  Kurrajong Moore Park 13 lost by 5 wickets
4/08/2001  4th  7  ECCB Moore Park 12 won by 50 runs
21/07/2001  4th  6  Bears Scarborough Park 3 won by 5 wickets
7/07/2001  4th  5  Saggy Greens Moore Park 14 won by 13 runs
23/06/2001  4th  4  Randwick Reds Parkes Drive won by 112 runs
2/06/2001  4th  3  Kurrajong Moore Park 12 won by 6 wickets
19/05/2001  4th  2  Kingsford Nazgul Moore Park 11 Match drawn
5/05/2001  4th  1  Snowtroopers Moore Park 14 Match drawn

HTML Snippets Powered By : XYZScripts.com